Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/5/2010 09:27:03   Gibson County, TN 2010 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/5/2010 23-Concord A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 19 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED E- # OF Election Day Votes 101 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 120  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 36.70% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 77       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
11 20 0 31 40.26% BILL HASLAM
1 3 0 4 5.19% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 0 0 0 0.00% BASIL MARCEAUX, SR.
2 20 0 22 28.57% RON RAMSEY
2 18 0 20 25.97% ZACH WAMP
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 30       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
2 28 0 30 100.00% MIKE MCWHERTER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 76       (R) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
7 46 0 53 69.74% STEPHEN LEE FINCHER
5 7 0 12 15.79% GEORGE FLINN
3 8 0 11 14.47% RON KIRKLAND
0 0 0 0 0.00% RANDY SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN WATTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 28       (D) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
1 20 0 21 75.00% ROY HERRON
1 6 0 7 25.00% KIMBERLEE E. SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 69       (R) TN Senate 27th Dist VOTE FOR 1
7 23 0 30 43.48% JIM HARDING
8 30 0 38 55.07% DON MCLEARY
0 1 0 1 1.45% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 32       (D) TN Senate 27th Dist VOTE FOR 1
3 29 0 32 100.00% LOWE FINNEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 72       (R) TN House of Rep 79th Dist VOTE FOR 1
12 58 0 70 97.22% CURTIS HALFORD
1 1 0 2 2.78% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 22       (D) TN House of Rep 79th Dist VOTE FOR 1
3 18 0 21 95.45% JOE M. SHEPARD
0 1 0 1 4.55% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 51       (R) State Committeeman Dist 27 VOTE FOR 1
12 38 0 50 98.04% SCOTT GOLDEN
0 1 0 1 1.96% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 27       (D) State Committeeman Dist 27 VOTE FOR 1
3 24 0 27 100.00% DON FARMER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 50       (R) State Committeewoman Dist27 VOTE FOR 1
11 38 0 49 98.00% NANCY STRAWN
0 1 0 1 2.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 21       (D) State Committeewoman Dist27 VOTE FOR 1
3 18 0 21 100.00% PATSY GAREY JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 114       Wheel Tax Referendum VOTE FOR 1
9 23 0 32 28.07% FOR
10 72 0 82 71.93% AGAINST
 
VOTES= 119       County Mayor VOTE FOR 1
6 37 0 43 36.13% MARK RENFROE
6 43 0 49 41.18% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
7 20 0 27 22.69% TIM LUCKEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 88       Co Commissioner Dist 11 Pos 1 VOTE FOR 1
15 72 0 87 98.86% WAYNE MORRIS
0 1 0 1 1.14% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       Co Commissioner Dist 11 Pos 2 VOTE FOR 1
11 51 0 62 61.39% MELVIN MORRIS
5 34 0 39 38.61% MIKE BRYANT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 97       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
15 79 0 94 96.91% LEANNE SMITH
0 3 0 3 3.09% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
14 85 0 99 98.02% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 2 0 2 1.98% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
15 84 0 99 98.02% JANICE JONES
0 2 0 2 1.98% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 106       County Clerk VOTE FOR 1
14 58 0 72 67.92% JOYCE BROOKS-BROWN
3 31 0 34 32.08% MARK TELL CARLTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 113       Register of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
6 37 0 43 38.05% ANDY ELLIOTT
12 58 0 70 61.95% HILDA PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 52       Bradford Special School Trustee VOTE FOR 2
2 20 0 22 42.31% RICHARD D. CUNNINGHAM
4 26 0 30 57.69% DALE DENNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 107       Constable Dist 11A,18 VOTE FOR 1
10 59 0 69 64.49% CHARLES A. BRADLEY
6 32 0 38 35.51% BILLY JOE RAUCHLE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 84       TN Sup Court Judge Lee VOTE FOR 1
10 42 0 52 61.90% RETAIN
4 28 0 32 38.10% REPLACE
 
VOTES= 81       Ct of Appeals Judge McClarty VOTE FOR 1
10 38 0 48 59.26% RETAIN
4 29 0 33 40.74% REPLACE
 
TNGIBPG0 -1-