Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/5/2010 09:27:32   Gibson County, TN 2010 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/5/2010 33-Idlewild A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 23 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED E- # OF Election Day Votes 102 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 125  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 37.54% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 63       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
4 16 0 20 31.75% BILL HASLAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 0 0 0 0.00% BASIL MARCEAUX, SR.
6 15 0 21 33.33% RON RAMSEY
4 18 0 22 34.92% ZACH WAMP
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 42       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
7 34 0 41 97.62% MIKE MCWHERTER
0 1 0 1 2.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 61       (R) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
8 34 0 42 68.85% STEPHEN LEE FINCHER
3 4 0 7 11.48% GEORGE FLINN
3 9 0 12 19.67% RON KIRKLAND
0 0 0 0 0.00% RANDY SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN WATTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 39       (D) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
5 29 0 34 87.18% ROY HERRON
0 5 0 5 12.82% KIMBERLEE E. SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 59       (R) TN Senate 27th Dist VOTE FOR 1
7 15 0 22 37.29% JIM HARDING
6 31 0 37 62.71% DON MCLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 40       (D) TN Senate 27th Dist VOTE FOR 1
7 32 0 39 97.50% LOWE FINNEY
0 1 0 1 2.50% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 56       (R) TN House of Rep 79th Dist VOTE FOR 1
13 43 0 56 100.00% CURTIS HALFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 32       (D) TN House of Rep 79th Dist VOTE FOR 1
2 29 0 31 96.88% JOE M. SHEPARD
0 1 0 1 3.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 41       (R) State Committeeman Dist 27 VOTE FOR 1
9 32 0 41 100.00% SCOTT GOLDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 40       (D) State Committeeman Dist 27 VOTE FOR 1
5 35 0 40 100.00% DON FARMER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 40       (R) State Committeewoman Dist27 VOTE FOR 1
9 31 0 40 100.00% NANCY STRAWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 31       (D) State Committeewoman Dist27 VOTE FOR 1
3 28 0 31 100.00% PATSY GAREY JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 121       Wheel Tax Referendum VOTE FOR 1
9 29 0 38 31.40% FOR
13 70 0 83 68.60% AGAINST
 
VOTES= 124       County Mayor VOTE FOR 1
9 46 0 55 44.35% MARK RENFROE
5 37 0 42 33.87% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
9 17 0 26 20.97% TIM LUCKEY
0 1 0 1 0.81% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 106       Co Commissioner Dist 17 VOTE FOR 1
17 87 0 104 98.11% KEITH STEELE
2 0 0 2 1.89% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 97       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
18 78 0 96 98.97% LEANNE SMITH
1 0 0 1 1.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 111       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
21 90 0 111 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
17 83 0 100 99.01% JANICE JONES
1 0 0 1 0.99% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 98       County Clerk VOTE FOR 1
12 44 0 56 57.14% JOYCE BROOKS-BROWN
5 37 0 42 42.86% MARK TELL CARLTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 117       Register of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
4 42 0 46 39.32% ANDY ELLIOTT
17 54 0 71 60.68% HILDA PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 169       Bradford Special School Trustee VOTE FOR 2
14 54 0 68 40.24% RICHARD D. CUNNINGHAM
19 80 0 99 58.58% DALE DENNING
0 2 0 2 1.18% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 112       Constable Dist 11B,17 VOTE FOR 1
11 42 0 53 47.32% SCOTT D. GUY
11 48 0 59 52.68% BOB REYNOLDS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 81       TN Sup Court Judge Lee VOTE FOR 1
10 50 0 60 74.07% RETAIN
3 18 0 21 25.93% REPLACE
 
VOTES= 81       Ct of Appeals Judge McClarty VOTE FOR 1
10 47 0 57 70.37% RETAIN
3 21 0 24 29.63% REPLACE
 
TNGIBPG0 -1-