Precinct Summary Report EMS 3/6/2012 08:00:53   Gibson County, Tennessee 2012 Presidential Preference Primary Election Date: 3/6/2012 30-Assembly Of God A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 21 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED E- # OF Election Day Votes 107 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 128  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 111       (R) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHELE BACHMANN
2 23 0 25 22.52% NEWT GINGRICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% GARY JOHNSON
3 12 0 15 13.51% RON PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
0 1 0 1 0.90% CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER
2 21 0 23 20.72% MITT ROMNEY
5 42 0 47 42.34% RICK SANTORUM
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 17       (D) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
9 7 0 16 94.12% BARACK OBAMA
0 1 0 1 5.88% UNCOMMITTED
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 137       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
2 9 0 11 8.03% Willis Ayres
3 12 0 15 10.95% Martha Ruth Brown
2 11 0 13 9.49% Stacey Campfield
2 10 0 12 8.76% Crom Carmichael
3 12 0 15 10.95% John Gardner
3 11 0 14 10.22% Matthew Jerry Johnson
2 10 0 12 8.76% C. Mack Patton
2 10 0 12 8.76% Gail D. Patton
2 10 0 12 8.76% Tony Shipley
2 11 0 13 9.49% Mark Winslow
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
0 3 0 3 2.19% Victor Ashe
0 5 0 5 3.65% Alexander Oaks Waters
 
VOTES= 102       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
1 8 0 9 8.82% Gary Allen
1 8 0 9 8.82% Donna K. Appleget
1 10 0 11 10.78% Joel Crenshaw
1 7 0 8 7.84% Jason Davis
1 7 0 8 7.84% Gary Ellis
1 7 0 8 7.84% Andre Flanary
1 7 0 8 7.84% Ronald Lanfear
1 7 0 8 7.84% Jeff Pedigo
1 6 0 7 6.86% Kyle Gregory Perry
1 6 0 7 6.86% Daniel Rawls
1 6 0 7 6.86% Steven Warhurst
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
0 1 0 1 0.98% Larry Bates
0 1 0 1 0.98% Jessica Frizzell
0 0 0 0 0.00% Tiffany Ramsey Goforth
0 0 0 0 0.00% Elaine "Laney" Heard
0 3 0 3 2.94% Brian Kelsey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Shalia Lankford
1 4 0 5 4.90% Ron Ramsey
0 1 0 1 0.98% Sindy Ramsey
0 1 0 1 0.98% Matthew Smith
0 0 0 0 0.00% Thomas Smith
 
VOTES= 122       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
1 6 0 7 5.74% Rob Ailey
1 5 0 6 4.92% Steve Allbrooks
1 7 0 8 6.56% Randal Boyd
1 7 0 8 6.56% Josh Brown
1 6 0 7 5.74% Steve Buttry
1 6 0 7 5.74% Beth Campbell
1 5 0 6 4.92% John Crisp
1 3 0 4 3.28% John Wayne Cropp
2 7 0 9 7.38% Winfield Dunn
1 3 0 4 3.28% Ruth B. Hagerty
1 5 0 6 4.92% Julia Hurley
1 5 0 6 4.92% Jim Looney
2 6 0 8 6.56% Wendell Moore
1 4 0 5 4.10% Justin Pitt
1 3 0 4 3.28% Mark White
0 1 0 1 0.82% Susan Richardson Williams
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
2 6 0 8 6.56% Sandy Crawford
2 4 0 6 4.92% Rosine Ghawji
2 5 0 7 5.74% Robert Tyler Prince
2 3 0 5 4.10% Juanita Thouin
 
VOTES= 83       (R) Delegates 8th District VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
2 14 0 16 19.28% Mike Peery
2 11 0 13 15.66% Emily H. Shore
2 12 0 14 16.87% James William Shore
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
3 5 0 8 9.64% Tiffany Doyle
2 7 0 9 10.84% Adrian Eddleman
2 5 0 7 8.43% Jeremie Schultz
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
1 1 0 2 2.41% Mark E. Green
0 1 0 1 1.20% Jim Summerville
0 2 0 2 2.41% Ted Williams
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
0 2 0 2 2.41% Betty Anderson
0 3 0 3 3.61% Bob D. Anderson
1 4 0 5 6.02% Steve Maroney
0 1 0 1 1.20% Oneida Wagoner
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 13       (D) Property Assessor VOTE FOR 1
6 7 0 13 100.00% GARY F. PASCHALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TGIBPP12 -1-