Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:54 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   All Precincts E- # OF Election Day Votes 2467 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 28 A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 1148 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 28 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 3615 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 5.32%
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:54 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 120 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 25 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 145  VOTER TURNOUT: 5.32%
Precinct ID: 01 Precinct Name: Medina - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 80  
63 14 0 77 96.25% ALLEN BARKER
3 0 0 3 3.75% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 19  
14 5 0 19 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 79  
69 10 0 79 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 28  
16 3 0 19 67.86% KATHI BURRISS
5 4 0 9 32.14% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 18  
13 5 0 18 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 115  
72 12 0 84 73.04% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
25 5 0 30 26.09% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
1 0 0 1 0.87% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 17  
12 4 0 16 94.12% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
1 0 0 1 5.88% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 1 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 18  
12 6 0 18 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 21  
15 6 0 21 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:55 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 29 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 4 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 33  VOTER TURNOUT: 4.38%
Precinct ID: 02 Precinct Name: Sitka - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 13  
11 1 0 12 92.31% ALLEN BARKER
0 1 0 1 7.69% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 7  
6 1 0 7 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 16  
14 2 0 16 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 10  
5 1 0 6 60.00% KATHI BURRISS
4 0 0 4 40.00% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 8  
7 1 0 8 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 22  
10 1 0 11 50.00% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
7 2 0 9 40.91% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
2 0 0 2 9.09% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 9  
8 1 0 9 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 8  
7 1 0 8 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 9  
8 1 0 9 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:55 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 56 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 13 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 69  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.33%
Precinct ID: 04 Precinct Name: Gibson - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 23  
16 7 0 23 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 18  
15 3 0 18 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 18  
12 6 0 18 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 19  
9 0 0 9 47.37% KATHI BURRISS
8 2 0 10 52.63% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 17  
16 1 0 17 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 48  
22 3 0 25 52.08% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
16 5 0 21 43.75% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 2 0 2 4.17% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 11  
9 2 0 11 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 16  
14 2 0 16 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 18  
15 3 0 18 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:55 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 122 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 13 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 135  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.70%
Precinct ID: 06 Precinct Name: Humboldt Ch Christ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 47  
44 3 0 47 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 26  
19 7 0 26 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 40  
37 2 0 39 97.50% MARK RENFROE
1 0 0 1 2.50% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 40  
12 0 0 12 30.00% KATHI BURRISS
20 8 0 28 70.00% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 27  
22 5 0 27 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 82  
24 3 0 27 32.93% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
54 1 0 55 67.07% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 34  
25 9 0 34 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 34  
26 8 0 34 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 31  
24 7 0 31 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:56 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 118 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 30 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 148  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.41%
Precinct ID: 07 Precinct Name: Humboldt Park - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 62  
53 6 0 59 95.16% ALLEN BARKER
3 0 0 3 4.84% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 36  
23 13 0 36 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 65  
59 6 0 65 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 54  
18 7 0 25 46.30% KATHI BURRISS
15 14 0 29 53.70% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 46  
31 15 0 46 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 81  
27 5 0 32 39.51% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
45 4 0 49 60.49% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 42  
26 16 0 42 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 38  
25 13 0 38 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 42  
28 14 0 42 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:56 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 25 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 4 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 29  VOTER TURNOUT: 2.89%
Precinct ID: 08 Precinct Name: St James Baptist Church - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 2  
2 0 0 2 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 19  
15 4 0 19 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 2  
2 0 0 2 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 18  
10 2 0 12 66.67% KATHI BURRISS
5 1 0 6 33.33% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 24  
21 3 0 24 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 18  
14 4 0 18 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 22  
18 4 0 22 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 19  
15 4 0 19 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:56 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 31 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 17 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 48  VOTER TURNOUT: 4.66%
Precinct ID: 09 Precinct Name: Lane Chapel Church - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 6  
5 1 0 6 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 24  
13 9 0 22 91.67% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 2 0 2 8.33% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 5  
4 1 0 5 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 30  
9 5 0 14 46.67% KATHI BURRISS
8 8 0 16 53.33% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 28  
15 13 0 28 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 10  
4 1 0 5 50.00% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
4 1 0 5 50.00% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 27  
16 11 0 27 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 36  
22 14 0 36 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 27  
17 10 0 27 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:56 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 19 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 3 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 22  VOTER TURNOUT: 4.89%
Precinct ID: 10 Precinct Name: Old Armory - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 9  
7 2 0 9 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 6  
5 1 0 6 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 6  
4 2 0 6 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 7  
2 1 0 3 42.86% KATHI BURRISS
4 0 0 4 57.14% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 4  
4 0 0 4 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 13  
6 0 0 6 46.15% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
6 1 0 7 53.85% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 6  
5 1 0 6 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 4  
3 1 0 4 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 4  
3 1 0 4 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:57 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 48 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 16 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 64  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.39%
Precinct ID: 12 Precinct Name: Edison - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 13  
9 4 0 13 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 32  
26 6 0 32 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 10  
8 2 0 10 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 40  
13 3 0 16 40.00% KATHI BURRISS
18 6 0 24 60.00% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 26  
21 5 0 26 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 23  
8 5 0 13 56.52% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
9 1 0 10 43.48% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 34  
26 8 0 34 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 32  
27 5 0 32 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 35  
28 7 0 35 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:57 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 86 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 44 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 130  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.92%
Precinct ID: 13 Precinct Name: Fruitland - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 39  
25 8 0 33 84.62% ALLEN BARKER
4 2 0 6 15.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 54  
35 18 0 53 98.15% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
1 0 0 1 1.85% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 35  
27 8 0 35 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 72  
20 8 0 28 38.89% KATHI BURRISS
22 21 0 43 59.72% DANA DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 1.39% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 41  
31 10 0 41 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 48  
24 11 0 35 72.92% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
11 1 0 12 25.00% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
1 0 0 1 2.08% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 62  
39 21 0 60 96.77% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
1 1 0 2 3.23% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 64  
39 25 0 64 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 64  
41 23 0 64 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:57 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 104 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 53 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 157  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.26%
Precinct ID: 14 Precinct Name: Brazil - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 29  
21 8 0 29 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 75  
50 25 0 75 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 24  
18 6 0 24 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 104  
18 10 0 28 26.92% KATHI BURRISS
50 26 0 76 73.08% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 47  
32 15 0 47 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 44  
9 7 0 16 36.36% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
22 6 0 28 63.64% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 96  
62 33 0 95 98.96% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
1 0 0 1 1.04% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 75  
49 26 0 75 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 84  
56 28 0 84 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 92  
60 32 0 92 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:58 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 194 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 39 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 233  VOTER TURNOUT: 39.63%
Precinct ID: 17 Precinct Name: Yorkville - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 83  
70 8 0 78 93.98% ALLEN BARKER
5 0 0 5 6.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 47  
28 19 0 47 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 91  
84 6 0 90 98.90% MARK RENFROE
1 0 0 1 1.10% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 61  
5 6 0 11 18.03% KATHI BURRISS
33 17 0 50 81.97% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 24  
17 7 0 24 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 166  
16 0 0 16 9.64% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
134 15 0 149 89.76% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
1 0 0 1 0.60% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 41  
23 15 0 38 92.68% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
3 0 0 3 7.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 48  
33 15 0 48 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 53  
32 21 0 53 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 61  
39 22 0 61 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:58 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 72 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 14 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 86  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.33%
Precinct ID: 18 Precinct Name: Kenton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 26  
23 2 0 25 96.15% ALLEN BARKER
1 0 0 1 3.85% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 26  
21 5 0 26 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 27  
23 4 0 27 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 41  
1 2 0 3 7.32% KATHI BURRISS
31 7 0 38 92.68% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 26  
20 6 0 26 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 45  
13 1 0 14 31.11% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
27 4 0 31 68.89% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 34  
24 9 0 33 97.06% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
1 0 0 1 2.94% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 31  
23 8 0 31 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 30  
24 6 0 30 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 36  
28 8 0 36 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:58 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 95 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 111 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 206  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.57%
Precinct ID: 20 Precinct Name: Courthouse - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 27  
12 12 0 24 88.89% ALLEN BARKER
3 0 0 3 11.11% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 119  
47 72 0 119 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 29  
12 15 0 27 93.10% MARK RENFROE
2 0 0 2 6.90% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 146  
18 25 0 43 29.45% KATHI BURRISS
42 61 0 103 70.55% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 81  
30 48 0 78 96.30% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
2 1 0 3 3.70% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 52  
16 18 0 34 65.38% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
14 4 0 18 34.62% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 111  
44 66 0 110 99.10% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 1 0 1 0.90% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 115  
43 72 0 115 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 124  
48 76 0 124 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 120  
45 75 0 120 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:59 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 166 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 227 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 393  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.32%
Precinct ID: 22 Precinct Name: Agri-Plex - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 33  
11 22 0 33 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 206  
69 135 0 204 99.03% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 2 0 2 0.97% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 31  
11 20 0 31 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 304  
38 53 0 91 29.93% KATHI BURRISS
80 133 0 213 70.07% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 118  
38 75 0 113 95.76% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
2 3 0 5 4.24% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 74  
22 21 0 43 58.11% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
18 13 0 31 41.89% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 187  
59 125 0 184 98.40% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 3 0 3 1.60% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 187  
61 126 0 187 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 235  
82 153 0 235 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 227  
72 155 0 227 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:59 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 76 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 35 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 111  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.21%
Precinct ID: 24 Precinct Name: Moore's Chapel - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 32  
27 2 0 29 90.63% ALLEN BARKER
1 2 0 3 9.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 37  
19 18 0 37 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 36  
32 4 0 36 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 56  
11 11 0 22 39.29% KATHI BURRISS
21 13 0 34 60.71% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 19  
9 10 0 19 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 52  
26 2 0 28 53.85% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
17 7 0 24 46.15% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 41  
19 21 0 40 97.56% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
1 0 0 1 2.44% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 1 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 40  
18 22 0 40 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 44  
21 23 0 44 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 47  
23 24 0 47 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:23:59 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 48 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 17 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 65  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.42%
Precinct ID: 26 Precinct Name: Union Central - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 38  
31 4 0 35 92.11% ALLEN BARKER
2 1 0 3 7.89% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 11  
3 8 0 11 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 43  
36 7 0 43 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 14  
2 0 0 2 14.29% KATHI BURRISS
3 9 0 12 85.71% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 6  
2 4 0 6 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 49  
29 2 0 31 63.27% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
11 4 0 15 30.61% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
1 2 0 3 6.12% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 8  
2 6 0 8 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 9  
2 7 0 9 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 11  
3 8 0 11 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 10  
2 8 0 10 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:00 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 59 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 16 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 75  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.92%
Precinct ID: 27 Precinct Name: Skullbone - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 31  
25 6 0 31 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 23  
19 4 0 23 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 35  
26 9 0 35 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 27  
2 1 0 3 11.11% KATHI BURRISS
20 4 0 24 88.89% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 20  
15 5 0 20 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 44  
14 3 0 17 38.64% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
17 8 0 25 56.82% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
2 0 0 2 4.55% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 24  
19 5 0 24 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 26  
21 5 0 26 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 24  
19 5 0 24 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 24  
20 4 0 24 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:00 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 74 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 44 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 118  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.98%
Precinct ID: 28 Precinct Name: Milan Express - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 2 0 3 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 2 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 31  
25 6 0 31 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 42  
23 19 0 42 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 37  
34 3 0 37 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 58  
17 11 0 28 48.28% KATHI BURRISS
14 16 0 30 51.72% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 27  
17 10 0 27 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 50  
22 7 0 29 58.00% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
15 4 0 19 38.00% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
2 0 0 2 4.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 38  
18 18 0 36 94.74% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 2 0 2 5.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 37  
23 14 0 37 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 33  
19 14 0 33 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 47  
28 18 0 46 97.87% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 1 0 1 2.13% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:00 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 60 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 11 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 71  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.00%
Precinct ID: 29 Precinct Name: Polk Clark - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 10  
7 3 0 10 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 33  
26 7 0 33 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 11  
8 3 0 11 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 49  
23 2 0 25 51.02% KATHI BURRISS
18 6 0 24 48.98% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 26  
22 3 0 25 96.15% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 1 0 1 3.85% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 12  
4 2 0 6 50.00% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
4 1 0 5 41.67% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
1 0 0 1 8.33% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 43  
39 4 0 43 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 33  
26 5 0 31 93.94% JANICE JONES
1 1 0 2 6.06% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 55  
47 8 0 55 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 49  
42 7 0 49 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:01 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 41 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 21 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 62  VOTER TURNOUT: 6.28%
Precinct ID: 30 Precinct Name: Assembly Of God - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 30  
24 6 0 30 100.00% ALLEN BARKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 17  
10 7 0 17 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 31  
26 5 0 31 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 25  
6 6 0 12 48.00% KATHI BURRISS
5 8 0 13 52.00% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 14  
9 5 0 14 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 34  
19 2 0 21 61.76% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
9 4 0 13 38.24% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 16  
10 6 0 16 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 14  
9 5 0 14 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 17  
10 7 0 17 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 19  
12 7 0 19 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:01 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 52 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 21 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 73  VOTER TURNOUT: 6.26%
Precinct ID: 31 Precinct Name: Milan Municipal - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 31  
24 6 0 30 96.77% ALLEN BARKER
1 0 0 1 3.23% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 21  
10 11 0 21 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 34  
27 7 0 34 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 28  
8 9 0 17 60.71% KATHI BURRISS
10 1 0 11 39.29% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 19  
10 9 0 19 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 41  
19 7 0 26 63.41% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
11 1 0 12 29.27% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
1 2 0 3 7.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 23  
12 11 0 23 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 24  
14 10 0 24 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 25  
14 11 0 25 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 27  
16 11 0 27 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:01 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 101 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 19 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 120  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.68%
Precinct ID: 32 Precinct Name: Bradford - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 10  
6 1 0 7 70.00% ALLEN BARKER
3 0 0 3 30.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 73  
63 10 0 73 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 19  
18 1 0 19 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 77  
17 0 0 17 22.08% KATHI BURRISS
44 16 0 60 77.92% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 41  
31 10 0 41 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 30  
21 1 0 22 73.33% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
7 1 0 8 26.67% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 66  
55 11 0 66 100.00% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 61  
49 12 0 61 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 58  
46 12 0 58 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 72  
56 15 0 71 98.61% HILDA T. PATTERSON
1 0 0 1 1.39% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:02 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 78 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 52 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 130  VOTER TURNOUT: 33.16%
Precinct ID: 34 Precinct Name: Laneview - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 35  
21 10 0 31 88.57% ALLEN BARKER
4 0 0 4 11.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 67  
38 29 0 67 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 32  
24 8 0 32 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 82  
9 5 0 14 17.07% KATHI BURRISS
32 36 0 68 82.93% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 41  
23 17 0 40 97.56% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
1 0 0 1 2.44% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 45  
17 4 0 21 46.67% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
18 5 0 23 51.11% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 1 0 1 2.22% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 66  
35 29 0 64 96.97% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
2 0 0 2 3.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 62  
30 32 0 62 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 2 0 3 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 71  
35 36 0 71 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 70  
34 36 0 70 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:02 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 68 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 25 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 93  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.33%
Precinct ID: 37 Precinct Name: Good Luck - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 19  
16 1 0 17 89.47% ALLEN BARKER
2 0 0 2 10.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 49  
31 18 0 49 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 21  
20 0 0 20 95.24% MARK RENFROE
1 0 0 1 4.76% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 58  
5 3 0 8 13.79% KATHI BURRISS
32 18 0 50 86.21% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 41  
29 12 0 41 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 35  
17 3 0 20 57.14% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
14 1 0 15 42.86% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 40  
26 13 0 39 97.50% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 1 0 1 2.50% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 44  
29 15 0 44 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 47  
30 17 0 47 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 51  
33 18 0 51 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:02 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 244 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 162 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 406  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.43%
Precinct ID: 38 Precinct Name: Dyer - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 76  
53 19 0 72 94.74% ALLEN BARKER
2 2 0 4 5.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 170  
93 76 0 169 99.41% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
1 0 0 1 0.59% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 90  
68 19 0 87 96.67% MARK RENFROE
1 2 0 3 3.33% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 216  
25 30 0 55 25.46% KATHI BURRISS
90 71 0 161 74.54% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 2 0 2 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 2 0 3 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 105  
61 44 0 105 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 166  
62 28 0 90 54.22% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
53 21 0 74 44.58% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
2 0 0 2 1.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 154  
77 72 0 149 96.75% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
5 0 0 5 3.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 2 0 3 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 150  
84 66 0 150 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 158  
91 67 0 158 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 1 0 3 100.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 187  
105 82 0 187 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:03 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 117 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 74 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 191  VOTER TURNOUT: 41.25%
Precinct ID: 39 Precinct Name: Currie - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 55  
30 23 0 53 96.36% ALLEN BARKER
0 2 0 2 3.64% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 80  
45 35 0 80 100.00% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 57  
28 29 0 57 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 97  
2 9 0 11 11.34% KATHI BURRISS
56 30 0 86 88.66% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 47  
29 18 0 47 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 89  
12 20 0 32 35.96% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
42 15 0 57 64.04% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 75  
40 34 0 74 98.67% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
1 0 0 1 1.33% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 68  
38 30 0 68 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 79  
43 36 0 79 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 85  
49 36 0 85 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:03 AM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNGIBP14 5/6/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 164 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 38 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 202  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.79%
Precinct ID: 40 Precinct Name: Rutherford - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Judge 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Chancellor 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Dist Atty General 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Public Defender 28th Dist VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Mayor VOTES= 48  
38 7 0 45 93.75% ALLEN BARKER
3 0 0 3 6.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Mayor VOTES= 65  
45 19 0 64 98.46% TOM "SPOON" WITHERSPOON
0 1 0 1 1.54% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Trustee VOTES= 53  
47 6 0 53 100.00% MARK RENFROE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Trustee VOTES= 89  
15 6 0 21 23.60% KATHI BURRISS
49 19 0 68 76.40% DANA DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) General Sessions Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Juvenile Court Judge VOTES= 35  
24 11 0 35 100.00% ROBERT W. (BOB) NEWELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Sheriff VOTES= 110  
60 7 0 67 60.91% JERRY (JAY) D. MORRIS
38 5 0 43 39.09% RODNEY H. WRIGHT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Sheriff VOTES= 51  
36 14 0 50 98.04% CHARLES W. "CHUCK" ARNOLD
0 1 0 1 1.96% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 58  
36 22 0 58 100.00% JANICE JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) County Clerk VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) County Clerk VOTES= 61  
40 21 0 61 100.00% JOYCE BROOKS BROWN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (R) Register of Deeds VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         (D) Register of Deeds VOTES= 74  
52 22 0 74 100.00% HILDA T. PATTERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/7/2014 - 11:24:03 AM County Primary Election [Election Date: 5/6/2014] Page 1 of 1