Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:56:52 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 616 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 129 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 745  VOTER TURNOUT: 27.06%
01-Medina - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 578 (R) Governor  
38 8 0 46 7.96% Mark Coonrippy Brown
418 90 0 508 87.89% Bill Haslam
4 0 0 4 0.69% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
18 2 0 20 3.46% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 591 (R) United States Senate  
11 3 0 14 2.37% Christian Agnew
203 45 0 248 41.96% Lamar Alexander
220 37 0 257 43.49% Joe Carr
39 11 0 50 8.46% George Shea Flinn
9 1 0 10 1.69% John D. King
5 4 0 9 1.52% Brenda S. Lenard
2 1 0 3 0.51% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 590 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
408 78 0 486 82.37% Stephen Lee Fincher
58 18 0 76 12.88% Dana Matheny
21 7 0 28 4.75% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 529 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
434 94 0 528 99.81% Curtis Halford
1 0 0 1 0.19% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 416 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
255 57 0 312 75.00% Gary D. Kee
85 19 0 104 25.00% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 408 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
66 13 0 79 19.36% Marilucile Counce
265 64 0 329 80.64% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (D) Governor  
31 0 0 31 46.27% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
13 3 0 16 23.88% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
13 3 0 16 23.88% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 1 0 4 5.97% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (D) United States Senate  
24 1 0 25 38.46% Terry Adams
18 3 0 21 32.31% Gordon Ball
7 1 0 8 12.31% Larry Crim
9 2 0 11 16.92% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
23 2 0 25 36.23% Wes Bradley
11 2 0 13 18.84% Rickey Hobson
7 0 0 7 10.14% Lawrence A. Pivnick
20 4 0 24 34.78% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
57 7 0 64 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
51 4 0 55 75.34% Don Farmer
15 3 0 18 24.66% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
58 6 0 64 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 594 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
480 114 0 594 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 639 Chancellor 28th District  
328 72 0 400 62.60% George Ellis (I)
197 42 0 239 37.40% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 553 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
443 105 0 548 99.10% Garry Brown (I)
3 2 0 5 0.90% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 561 Public Defender 28th Dist  
455 106 0 561 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 725 County Mayor  
303 51 0 354 48.83% Allen Barker (R)
170 41 0 211 29.10% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
120 30 0 150 20.69% Steve Hilton (I)
6 4 0 10 1.38% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 538 Co Commissioner Dist 1 Pos 1  
434 104 0 538 100.00% Stephen L. Hughes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 520 Co Commissioner Dist 1 Pos 2  
421 98 0 519 99.81% Eric Egbert (I)
0 1 0 1 0.19% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 551 Co Commissioner Dist 1 Pos 3  
446 105 0 551 100.00% Nelson Cunningham (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 670 County Trustee  
374 66 0 440 65.67% Mark Renfroe (R)
176 54 0 230 34.33% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 580 General Sessions Judge  
474 105 0 579 99.83% Mark L. Agee (I)
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 636 Juvenile Court Judge  
169 35 0 204 32.08% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
353 79 0 432 67.92% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 736 Sheriff  
125 28 0 153 20.79% Rodney H. Wright (R)
100 26 0 126 17.12% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
383 74 0 457 62.09% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 472 County Clerk  
380 90 0 470 99.58% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
2 0 0 2 0.42% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 456 Register Of Deeds  
367 87 0 454 99.56% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
2 0 0 2 0.44% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 846 Constable Districts 1-6  
226 41 0 267 31.56% Tim E. Fowler, Jr. (I)
279 74 0 353 41.73% Jerry F. Morris (I)
140 27 0 167 19.74% Kris Nilsson (I)
51 3 0 54 6.38% Write-in
0 2 0 2 0.24% Write-in
1 1 0 2 0.24% Write-in
1 0 0 1 0.12% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 607 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
247 55 0 302 49.75% Retain
260 45 0 305 50.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 597 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
245 54 0 299 50.08% Retain
254 44 0 298 49.92% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 603 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
253 58 0 311 51.58% Retain
250 42 0 292 48.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 546 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
256 63 0 319 58.42% Retain
196 31 0 227 41.58% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 542 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
257 61 0 318 58.67% Retain
193 31 0 224 41.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 545 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
249 61 0 310 56.88% Retain
203 32 0 235 43.12% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 537 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
247 61 0 308 57.36% Retain
197 32 0 229 42.64% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 536 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
251 63 0 314 58.58% Retain
193 29 0 222 41.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 540 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
260 59 0 319 59.07% Retain
188 33 0 221 40.93% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 531 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
240 60 0 300 56.50% Retain
200 31 0 231 43.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 528 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
242 60 0 302 57.20% Retain
195 31 0 226 42.80% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 534 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
252 59 0 311 58.24% Retain
193 30 0 223 41.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 533 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
253 61 0 314 58.91% Retain
190 29 0 219 41.09% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 527 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
242 57 0 299 56.74% Retain
196 32 0 228 43.26% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 522 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
241 56 0 297 56.90% Retain
191 34 0 225 43.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 531 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
249 63 0 312 58.76% Retain
191 28 0 219 41.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
243 60 0 303 57.71% Retain
191 31 0 222 42.29% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 527 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
243 59 0 302 57.31% Retain
193 32 0 225 42.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 533 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
256 60 0 316 59.29% Retain
185 32 0 217 40.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 522 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
252 60 0 312 59.77% Retain
180 30 0 210 40.23% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 522 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
238 59 0 297 56.90% Retain
194 31 0 225 43.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 541 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
283 67 0 350 64.70% Retain
166 25 0 191 35.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 529 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
261 61 0 322 60.87% Retain
178 29 0 207 39.13% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:56:53 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1