Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:22:19 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 201 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 60 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 261  VOTER TURNOUT: 34.30%
02-Sitka - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 (R) Governor  
10 3 0 13 6.84% Mark Coonrippy Brown
130 34 0 164 86.32% Bill Haslam
3 0 0 3 1.58% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
6 2 0 8 4.21% Donald Ray McFolin
0 2 0 2 1.05% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 (R) United States Senate  
4 3 0 7 3.59% Christian Agnew
55 18 0 73 37.44% Lamar Alexander
79 20 0 99 50.77% Joe Carr
10 2 0 12 6.15% George Shea Flinn
3 0 0 3 1.54% John D. King
1 0 0 1 0.51% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
108 32 0 140 75.27% Stephen Lee Fincher
30 8 0 38 20.43% Dana Matheny
7 1 0 8 4.30% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
131 39 0 170 98.27% Curtis Halford
1 2 0 3 1.73% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
83 24 0 107 76.98% Gary D. Kee
28 3 0 31 22.30% Joey Mehlhorn
1 0 0 1 0.72% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
22 3 0 25 19.23% Marilucile Counce
84 20 0 104 80.00% Christi Cross
1 0 0 1 0.77% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) Governor  
9 4 0 13 68.42% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
2 1 0 3 15.79% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
3 0 0 3 15.79% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) United States Senate  
6 3 0 9 37.50% Terry Adams
9 3 0 12 50.00% Gordon Ball
1 0 0 1 4.17% Larry Crim
2 0 0 2 8.33% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
11 3 0 14 60.87% Wes Bradley
1 0 0 1 4.35% Rickey Hobson
2 0 0 2 8.70% Lawrence A. Pivnick
3 3 0 6 26.09% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
14 5 0 19 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
17 7 0 24 85.71% Don Farmer
3 1 0 4 14.29% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
17 5 0 22 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
182 52 0 234 99.57% Clayburn Peeples (I)
1 0 0 1 0.43% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 Chancellor 28th District  
109 31 0 140 59.57% George Ellis (I)
73 21 0 94 40.00% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 1 0 1 0.43% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
156 43 0 199 99.50% Garry Brown (I)
1 0 0 1 0.50% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 Public Defender 28th Dist  
162 44 0 206 99.52% Tom W. Crider (I)
1 0 0 1 0.48% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 County Mayor  
65 15 0 80 32.00% Allen Barker (R)
76 26 0 102 40.80% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
50 16 0 66 26.40% Steve Hilton (I)
1 1 0 2 0.80% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 Co Commissioner Dist 1 Pos 1  
163 49 0 212 100.00% Stephen L. Hughes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 Co Commissioner Dist 1 Pos 2  
141 36 0 177 100.00% Eric Egbert (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Co Commissioner Dist 1 Pos 3  
159 41 0 200 99.50% Nelson Cunningham (I)
0 1 0 1 0.50% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 County Trustee  
123 36 0 159 65.16% Mark Renfroe (R)
62 23 0 85 34.84% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 General Sessions Judge  
168 45 0 213 99.53% Mark L. Agee (I)
1 0 0 1 0.47% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 224 Juvenile Court Judge  
70 23 0 93 41.52% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
102 28 0 130 58.04% Mark Johnson (I)
1 0 0 1 0.45% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Sheriff  
30 5 0 35 13.46% Rodney H. Wright (R)
36 9 0 45 17.31% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
134 46 0 180 69.23% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 County Clerk  
144 40 0 184 98.40% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
2 1 0 3 1.60% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Register Of Deeds  
145 38 0 183 98.39% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
2 1 0 3 1.61% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 257 Constable Districts 1-6  
69 22 0 91 35.41% Tim E. Fowler, Jr. (I)
94 21 0 115 44.75% Jerry F. Morris (I)
40 10 0 50 19.46% Kris Nilsson (I)
1 0 0 1 0.39% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
79 25 0 104 47.71% Retain
89 25 0 114 52.29% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
79 27 0 106 48.40% Retain
89 24 0 113 51.60% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 217 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
79 28 0 107 49.31% Retain
88 22 0 110 50.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
79 29 0 108 53.73% Retain
75 18 0 93 46.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
84 29 0 113 56.50% Retain
68 19 0 87 43.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
79 29 0 108 54.82% Retain
72 17 0 89 45.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
82 29 0 111 55.78% Retain
71 17 0 88 44.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 202 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
81 30 0 111 54.95% Retain
73 18 0 91 45.05% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 204 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
83 30 0 113 55.39% Retain
74 17 0 91 44.61% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 202 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
81 30 0 111 54.95% Retain
74 17 0 91 45.05% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
84 30 0 114 56.72% Retain
70 17 0 87 43.28% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
86 28 0 114 56.16% Retain
70 19 0 89 43.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
88 30 0 118 58.13% Retain
68 17 0 85 41.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
83 25 0 108 53.73% Retain
72 21 0 93 46.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
82 27 0 109 54.50% Retain
73 18 0 91 45.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
87 28 0 115 57.21% Retain
69 17 0 86 42.79% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
83 25 0 108 54.27% Retain
71 20 0 91 45.73% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
83 24 0 107 54.31% Retain
71 19 0 90 45.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
82 27 0 109 54.50% Retain
74 17 0 91 45.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
81 28 0 109 54.77% Retain
73 17 0 90 45.23% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 198 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
82 26 0 108 54.55% Retain
72 18 0 90 45.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 198 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
81 29 0 110 55.56% Retain
72 16 0 88 44.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
86 29 0 115 57.21% Retain
69 17 0 86 42.79% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:22:20 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1