Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:15 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 169 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 61 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 230  VOTER TURNOUT: 37.70%
04-Gibson - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) Governor  
11 4 0 15 9.80% Mark Coonrippy Brown
107 22 0 129 84.31% Bill Haslam
2 1 0 3 1.96% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
3 2 0 5 3.27% Donald Ray McFolin
0 1 0 1 0.65% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) United States Senate  
1 0 0 1 0.65% Christian Agnew
56 11 0 67 43.23% Lamar Alexander
55 13 0 68 43.87% Joe Carr
9 4 0 13 8.39% George Shea Flinn
2 0 0 2 1.29% John D. King
2 1 0 3 1.94% Brenda S. Lenard
0 1 0 1 0.65% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
91 24 0 115 77.18% Stephen Lee Fincher
24 5 0 29 19.46% Dana Matheny
4 1 0 5 3.36% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
108 30 0 138 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
64 19 0 83 82.18% Gary D. Kee
17 1 0 18 17.82% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 102 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
20 2 0 22 21.57% Marilucile Counce
60 20 0 80 78.43% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (D) Governor  
8 5 0 13 40.63% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
5 1 0 6 18.75% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
4 5 0 9 28.13% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 1 0 4 12.50% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) United States Senate  
7 3 0 10 29.41% Terry Adams
6 4 0 10 29.41% Gordon Ball
2 3 0 5 14.71% Larry Crim
8 1 0 9 26.47% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
8 5 0 13 37.14% Wes Bradley
1 3 0 4 11.43% Rickey Hobson
1 1 0 2 5.71% Lawrence A. Pivnick
13 3 0 16 45.71% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
21 13 0 34 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
24 11 0 35 81.40% Don Farmer
5 3 0 8 18.60% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
21 12 0 33 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 198 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
146 52 0 198 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 Chancellor 28th District  
102 37 0 139 65.88% George Ellis (I)
50 22 0 72 34.12% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 178 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
131 47 0 178 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 Public Defender 28th Dist  
123 47 0 170 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 224 County Mayor  
70 19 0 89 39.73% Allen Barker (R)
55 27 0 82 36.61% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
38 11 0 49 21.88% Steve Hilton (I)
0 4 0 4 1.79% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 198 Co Commissioner Dist 6  
99 24 0 123 62.12% Donna Bivens (I)
46 29 0 75 37.88% Bruce Williams (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 County Trustee  
84 21 0 105 50.24% Mark Renfroe (R)
65 39 0 104 49.76% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 General Sessions Judge  
135 51 0 186 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Juvenile Court Judge  
69 28 0 97 48.26% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
76 28 0 104 51.74% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 224 Sheriff  
70 26 0 96 42.86% Rodney H. Wright (R)
30 21 0 51 22.77% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
63 14 0 77 34.38% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 County Clerk  
114 46 0 160 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 Register Of Deeds  
118 47 0 165 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 230 Constable Districts 1-6  
51 24 0 75 32.61% Tim E. Fowler, Jr. (I)
85 27 0 112 48.70% Jerry F. Morris (I)
32 9 0 41 17.83% Kris Nilsson (I)
2 0 0 2 0.87% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
59 26 0 85 48.85% Retain
68 21 0 89 51.15% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
59 27 0 86 50.29% Retain
64 21 0 85 49.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
62 27 0 89 51.45% Retain
63 21 0 84 48.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
61 28 0 89 52.66% Retain
60 20 0 80 47.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
63 28 0 91 54.17% Retain
57 20 0 77 45.83% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
58 25 0 83 50.61% Retain
60 21 0 81 49.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
59 26 0 85 52.15% Retain
58 20 0 78 47.85% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
66 29 0 95 57.58% Retain
51 19 0 70 42.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
62 29 0 91 54.49% Retain
56 20 0 76 45.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
63 28 0 91 55.49% Retain
54 19 0 73 44.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
58 27 0 85 53.13% Retain
56 19 0 75 46.88% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
58 27 0 85 51.83% Retain
58 21 0 79 48.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
60 26 0 86 53.09% Retain
55 21 0 76 46.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
58 27 0 85 51.83% Retain
59 20 0 79 48.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
60 28 0 88 53.33% Retain
57 20 0 77 46.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
60 23 0 83 52.87% Retain
53 21 0 74 47.13% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
61 26 0 87 54.38% Retain
54 19 0 73 45.63% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
57 23 0 80 50.31% Retain
57 22 0 79 49.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
61 24 0 85 53.13% Retain
55 20 0 75 46.88% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
56 23 0 79 50.97% Retain
56 20 0 76 49.03% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
54 23 0 77 50.00% Retain
57 20 0 77 50.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
58 24 0 82 53.25% Retain
53 19 0 72 46.75% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 156 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
62 24 0 86 55.13% Retain
51 19 0 70 44.87% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:16 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1