Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:22 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 366 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 106 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 472  VOTER TURNOUT: 44.91%
06-Humboldt Ch Christ - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 (R) Governor  
20 7 0 27 9.28% Mark Coonrippy Brown
195 48 0 243 83.51% Bill Haslam
3 1 0 4 1.37% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
10 7 0 17 5.84% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 (R) United States Senate  
4 3 0 7 2.37% Christian Agnew
100 28 0 128 43.39% Lamar Alexander
103 23 0 126 42.71% Joe Carr
20 8 0 28 9.49% George Shea Flinn
2 0 0 2 0.68% John D. King
3 0 0 3 1.02% Brenda S. Lenard
1 0 0 1 0.34% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 286 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
187 50 0 237 82.87% Stephen Lee Fincher
30 13 0 43 15.03% Dana Matheny
6 0 0 6 2.10% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 253 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
197 55 0 252 99.60% Curtis Halford
1 0 0 1 0.40% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
104 31 0 135 71.05% Gary D. Kee
42 12 0 54 28.42% Joey Mehlhorn
1 0 0 1 0.53% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
34 11 0 45 23.44% Marilucile Counce
117 29 0 146 76.04% Christi Cross
1 0 0 1 0.52% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (D) Governor  
22 7 0 29 41.43% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
12 4 0 16 22.86% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
9 6 0 15 21.43% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
9 1 0 10 14.29% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (D) United States Senate  
17 9 0 26 35.62% Terry Adams
20 4 0 24 32.88% Gordon Ball
9 4 0 13 17.81% Larry Crim
9 1 0 10 13.70% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
21 5 0 26 35.14% Wes Bradley
8 5 0 13 17.57% Rickey Hobson
3 0 0 3 4.05% Lawrence A. Pivnick
24 8 0 32 43.24% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
49 10 0 59 98.33% Bobby Barnett
0 1 0 1 1.67% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
52 16 0 68 80.95% Don Farmer
12 4 0 16 19.05% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
50 17 0 67 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
298 88 0 386 99.74% Clayburn Peeples (I)
1 0 0 1 0.26% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 444 Chancellor 28th District  
204 56 0 260 58.56% George Ellis (I)
141 43 0 184 41.44% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 326 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
251 75 0 326 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 332 Public Defender 28th Dist  
261 71 0 332 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 460 County Mayor  
181 43 0 224 48.70% Allen Barker (R)
89 32 0 121 26.30% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
76 29 0 105 22.83% Steve Hilton (I)
8 2 0 10 2.17% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 438 Co Commissioner Dist 2  
152 46 0 198 45.21% Larry Overcast (I)
185 55 0 240 54.79% Marvin Sikes (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 410 County Trustee  
161 40 0 201 49.02% Mark Renfroe (R)
153 56 0 209 50.98% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 360 General Sessions Judge  
281 79 0 360 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 424 Juvenile Court Judge  
180 61 0 241 56.84% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
144 39 0 183 43.16% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 463 Sheriff  
118 32 0 150 32.40% Rodney H. Wright (R)
110 37 0 147 31.75% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
130 36 0 166 35.85% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 307 County Clerk  
235 71 0 306 99.67% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
1 0 0 1 0.33% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Register Of Deeds  
236 77 0 313 99.68% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 0 0 1 0.32% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 405 Constable Districts 1-6  
124 35 0 159 39.26% Tim E. Fowler, Jr. (I)
140 36 0 176 43.46% Jerry F. Morris (I)
52 16 0 68 16.79% Kris Nilsson (I)
2 0 0 2 0.49% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
136 38 0 174 49.71% Retain
134 42 0 176 50.29% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
139 38 0 177 50.72% Retain
131 41 0 172 49.28% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
144 40 0 184 52.27% Retain
129 39 0 168 47.73% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
134 44 0 178 55.11% Retain
112 33 0 145 44.89% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
133 40 0 173 54.75% Retain
109 34 0 143 45.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 321 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
134 42 0 176 54.83% Retain
111 34 0 145 45.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
139 42 0 181 56.92% Retain
104 33 0 137 43.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
136 41 0 177 57.10% Retain
100 33 0 133 42.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
147 45 0 192 59.26% Retain
100 32 0 132 40.74% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
133 42 0 175 55.38% Retain
108 33 0 141 44.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
137 42 0 179 57.56% Retain
99 33 0 132 42.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
137 40 0 177 56.73% Retain
102 33 0 135 43.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
143 42 0 185 59.49% Retain
95 31 0 126 40.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
132 41 0 173 55.81% Retain
104 33 0 137 44.19% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 304 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
134 38 0 172 56.58% Retain
98 34 0 132 43.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
140 40 0 180 58.06% Retain
97 33 0 130 41.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 307 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
139 39 0 178 57.98% Retain
95 34 0 129 42.02% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 309 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
134 39 0 173 55.99% Retain
102 34 0 136 44.01% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 308 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
144 41 0 185 60.06% Retain
90 33 0 123 39.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
139 40 0 179 56.83% Retain
101 35 0 136 43.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
133 40 0 173 55.45% Retain
105 34 0 139 44.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
139 42 0 181 57.28% Retain
101 34 0 135 42.72% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
141 41 0 182 57.78% Retain
99 34 0 133 42.22% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:23 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1