Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:30 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 348 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 144 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 492  VOTER TURNOUT: 43.81%
07-Humboldt Park - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 (R) Governor  
6 4 0 10 2.94% Mark Coonrippy Brown
241 74 0 315 92.65% Bill Haslam
4 0 0 4 1.18% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
7 3 0 10 2.94% Donald Ray McFolin
1 0 0 1 0.29% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 (R) United States Senate  
1 2 0 3 0.85% Christian Agnew
139 47 0 186 52.54% Lamar Alexander
99 23 0 122 34.46% Joe Carr
29 7 0 36 10.17% George Shea Flinn
2 0 0 2 0.56% John D. King
2 2 0 4 1.13% Brenda S. Lenard
1 0 0 1 0.28% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
231 68 0 299 87.17% Stephen Lee Fincher
21 10 0 31 9.04% Dana Matheny
11 1 0 12 3.50% John Mills
1 0 0 1 0.29% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
236 79 0 315 99.06% Curtis Halford
3 0 0 3 0.94% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
93 39 0 132 69.84% Gary D. Kee
47 10 0 57 30.16% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
25 14 0 39 20.74% Marilucile Counce
114 34 0 148 78.72% Christi Cross
1 0 0 1 0.53% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (D) Governor  
9 6 0 15 46.88% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
7 4 0 11 34.38% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
4 1 0 5 15.63% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
0 1 0 1 3.13% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) United States Senate  
10 4 0 14 40.00% Terry Adams
6 7 0 13 37.14% Gordon Ball
0 1 0 1 2.86% Larry Crim
5 2 0 7 20.00% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
7 6 0 13 38.24% Wes Bradley
5 0 0 5 14.71% Rickey Hobson
1 1 0 2 5.88% Lawrence A. Pivnick
8 6 0 14 41.18% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
19 11 0 30 96.77% Bobby Barnett
0 1 0 1 3.23% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
21 15 0 36 83.72% Don Farmer
5 2 0 7 16.28% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
19 14 0 33 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 416 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
297 119 0 416 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 458 Chancellor 28th District  
171 70 0 241 52.62% George Ellis (I)
151 66 0 217 47.38% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 341 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
239 99 0 338 99.12% Garry Brown (I)
3 0 0 3 0.88% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 Public Defender 28th Dist  
250 99 0 349 99.71% Tom W. Crider (I)
1 0 0 1 0.29% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 County Mayor  
178 73 0 251 52.62% Allen Barker (R)
80 43 0 123 25.79% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
71 17 0 88 18.45% Steve Hilton (I)
7 5 0 12 2.52% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
2 1 0 3 0.63% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Co Commissioner Dist 3  
277 108 0 385 99.48% Michael Longmire (I)
2 0 0 2 0.52% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 County Trustee  
171 53 0 224 52.09% Mark Renfroe (R)
129 77 0 206 47.91% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 356 General Sessions Judge  
259 94 0 353 99.16% Mark L. Agee (I)
3 0 0 3 0.84% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 447 Juvenile Court Judge  
182 90 0 272 60.85% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
130 45 0 175 39.15% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 Sheriff  
100 32 0 132 27.44% Rodney H. Wright (R)
78 53 0 131 27.23% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
164 54 0 218 45.32% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 290 County Clerk  
195 93 0 288 99.31% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
2 0 0 2 0.69% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 Register Of Deeds  
224 95 0 319 99.69% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 428 Constable Districts 1-6  
101 48 0 149 34.81% Tim E. Fowler, Jr. (I)
124 65 0 189 44.16% Jerry F. Morris (I)
54 33 0 87 20.33% Kris Nilsson (I)
2 0 0 2 0.47% Write-in
0 1 0 1 0.23% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
114 50 0 164 47.26% Retain
139 44 0 183 52.74% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
113 47 0 160 47.76% Retain
133 42 0 175 52.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 336 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
114 49 0 163 48.51% Retain
131 42 0 173 51.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 298 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
125 52 0 177 59.40% Retain
93 28 0 121 40.60% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
127 53 0 180 59.60% Retain
93 29 0 122 40.40% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 297 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
121 52 0 173 58.25% Retain
94 30 0 124 41.75% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
125 53 0 178 60.34% Retain
90 27 0 117 39.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 294 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
128 52 0 180 61.22% Retain
86 28 0 114 38.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
128 51 0 179 59.87% Retain
90 30 0 120 40.13% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
120 51 0 171 58.36% Retain
92 30 0 122 41.64% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
121 53 0 174 59.59% Retain
89 29 0 118 40.41% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
128 56 0 184 61.13% Retain
89 28 0 117 38.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
132 57 0 189 62.38% Retain
87 27 0 114 37.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
126 51 0 177 60.62% Retain
87 28 0 115 39.38% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
126 51 0 177 60.41% Retain
88 28 0 116 39.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 283 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
119 50 0 169 59.72% Retain
88 26 0 114 40.28% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 280 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
116 48 0 164 58.57% Retain
89 27 0 116 41.43% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 283 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
116 49 0 165 58.30% Retain
90 28 0 118 41.70% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 290 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
124 54 0 178 61.38% Retain
85 27 0 112 38.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 286 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
120 52 0 172 60.14% Retain
87 27 0 114 39.86% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 288 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
121 50 0 171 59.38% Retain
88 29 0 117 40.63% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 298 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
126 54 0 180 60.40% Retain
90 28 0 118 39.60% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 289 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
124 53 0 177 61.25% Retain
86 26 0 112 38.75% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:31 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1