Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:37 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 108 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 39 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 147  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.77%
08-St James Baptist Church - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) Governor  
3 1 0 4 16.67% Mark Coonrippy Brown
6 13 0 19 79.17% Bill Haslam
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
1 0 0 1 4.17% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) United States Senate  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Christian Agnew
3 13 0 16 66.67% Lamar Alexander
3 2 0 5 20.83% Joe Carr
3 0 0 3 12.50% George Shea Flinn
0 0 0 0 0.00% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
8 15 0 23 92.00% Stephen Lee Fincher
1 0 0 1 4.00% Dana Matheny
1 0 0 1 4.00% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
9 14 0 23 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
4 10 0 14 82.35% Gary D. Kee
3 0 0 3 17.65% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 15 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
1 3 0 4 26.67% Marilucile Counce
5 6 0 11 73.33% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (D) Governor  
33 10 0 43 58.90% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
10 2 0 12 16.44% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
10 2 0 12 16.44% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
5 1 0 6 8.22% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (D) United States Senate  
23 4 0 27 39.13% Terry Adams
12 6 0 18 26.09% Gordon Ball
9 4 0 13 18.84% Larry Crim
9 2 0 11 15.94% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
15 5 0 20 33.33% Wes Bradley
14 6 0 20 33.33% Rickey Hobson
6 0 0 6 10.00% Lawrence A. Pivnick
12 2 0 14 23.33% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
65 17 0 82 98.80% Bobby Barnett
0 1 0 1 1.20% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
44 17 0 61 80.26% Don Farmer
14 1 0 15 19.74% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
42 17 0 59 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
76 33 0 109 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 Chancellor 28th District  
55 25 0 80 62.99% George Ellis (I)
36 11 0 47 37.01% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
60 34 0 94 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 Public Defender 28th Dist  
61 34 0 95 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 County Mayor  
30 16 0 46 31.94% Allen Barker (R)
30 11 0 41 28.47% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
7 3 0 10 6.94% Steve Hilton (I)
39 8 0 47 32.64% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 Co Commissioner Dist 4  
82 31 0 113 100.00% Lenford Carr (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 County Trustee  
17 15 0 32 27.59% Mark Renfroe (R)
62 22 0 84 72.41% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 General Sessions Judge  
81 33 0 114 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 Juvenile Court Judge  
55 20 0 75 58.59% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
37 16 0 53 41.41% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 Sheriff  
13 2 0 15 11.19% Rodney H. Wright (R)
62 22 0 84 62.69% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
21 14 0 35 26.12% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 County Clerk  
95 33 0 128 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 Register Of Deeds  
71 34 0 105 99.06% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 0 0 1 0.94% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 104 Constable Districts 1-6  
39 15 0 54 51.92% Tim E. Fowler, Jr. (I)
21 14 0 35 33.65% Jerry F. Morris (I)
7 6 0 13 12.50% Kris Nilsson (I)
0 1 0 1 0.96% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 1 0 1 0.96% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
48 22 0 70 63.06% Retain
30 11 0 41 36.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
48 23 0 71 65.74% Retain
27 10 0 37 34.26% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
50 23 0 73 66.36% Retain
26 11 0 37 33.64% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
45 20 0 65 67.01% Retain
26 6 0 32 32.99% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
45 21 0 66 68.04% Retain
24 7 0 31 31.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
42 18 0 60 61.22% Retain
29 9 0 38 38.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
42 20 0 62 65.96% Retain
25 7 0 32 34.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
42 22 0 64 65.98% Retain
28 5 0 33 34.02% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
40 25 0 65 64.36% Retain
31 5 0 36 35.64% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
39 21 0 60 61.22% Retain
31 7 0 38 38.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
38 20 0 58 59.18% Retain
32 8 0 40 40.82% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
42 23 0 65 67.01% Retain
26 6 0 32 32.99% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
42 20 0 62 63.27% Retain
28 8 0 36 36.73% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
40 21 0 61 63.54% Retain
27 8 0 35 36.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
39 20 0 59 61.46% Retain
30 7 0 37 38.54% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
36 19 0 55 58.51% Retain
30 9 0 39 41.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 95 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
36 22 0 58 61.05% Retain
29 8 0 37 38.95% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
41 18 0 59 61.46% Retain
27 10 0 37 38.54% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
39 22 0 61 62.89% Retain
29 7 0 36 37.11% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 99 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
43 24 0 67 67.68% Retain
26 6 0 32 32.32% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
41 23 0 64 66.67% Retain
26 6 0 32 33.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 98 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
43 23 0 66 67.35% Retain
25 7 0 32 32.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
45 25 0 70 70.00% Retain
25 5 0 30 30.00% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:38 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1