Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:54 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 72 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 21 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 93  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.58%
10-Old Armory - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (R) Governor  
1 0 0 1 2.38% Mark Coonrippy Brown
24 13 0 37 88.10% Bill Haslam
1 0 0 1 2.38% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
2 0 0 2 4.76% Donald Ray McFolin
1 0 0 1 2.38% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (R) United States Senate  
1 1 0 2 4.44% Christian Agnew
12 10 0 22 48.89% Lamar Alexander
16 2 0 18 40.00% Joe Carr
3 0 0 3 6.67% George Shea Flinn
0 0 0 0 0.00% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
24 14 0 38 84.44% Stephen Lee Fincher
5 0 0 5 11.11% Dana Matheny
2 0 0 2 4.44% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
27 13 0 40 97.56% Curtis Halford
1 0 0 1 2.44% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
14 7 0 21 70.00% Gary D. Kee
8 1 0 9 30.00% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
3 2 0 5 16.67% Marilucile Counce
18 6 0 24 80.00% Christi Cross
1 0 0 1 3.33% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (D) Governor  
8 2 0 10 52.63% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
4 2 0 6 31.58% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
3 0 0 3 15.79% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
0 0 0 0 0.00% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) United States Senate  
5 1 0 6 37.50% Terry Adams
6 0 0 6 37.50% Gordon Ball
0 2 0 2 12.50% Larry Crim
1 1 0 2 12.50% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 17 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
4 2 0 6 35.29% Wes Bradley
2 1 0 3 17.65% Rickey Hobson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Lawrence A. Pivnick
7 1 0 8 47.06% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 14 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
10 4 0 14 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
10 2 0 12 75.00% Don Farmer
2 2 0 4 25.00% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
7 4 0 11 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
53 16 0 69 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 Chancellor 28th District  
41 14 0 55 67.07% George Ellis (I)
22 5 0 27 32.93% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
47 13 0 60 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 Public Defender 28th Dist  
52 13 0 65 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 County Mayor  
28 4 0 32 34.78% Allen Barker (R)
25 12 0 37 40.22% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
10 4 0 14 15.22% Steve Hilton (I)
9 0 0 9 9.78% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 Co Commissioner Dist 6  
41 7 0 48 73.85% Donna Bivens (I)
11 6 0 17 26.15% Bruce Williams (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 County Trustee  
23 8 0 31 39.74% Mark Renfroe (R)
38 9 0 47 60.26% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 General Sessions Judge  
51 14 0 65 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 Juvenile Court Judge  
32 10 0 42 50.00% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
32 10 0 42 50.00% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 Sheriff  
23 7 0 30 32.97% Rodney H. Wright (R)
18 9 0 27 29.67% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
29 5 0 34 37.36% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 County Clerk  
49 13 0 62 98.41% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
1 0 0 1 1.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 Register Of Deeds  
48 14 0 62 98.41% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 0 0 1 1.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 70 Constable Districts 1-6  
19 7 0 26 37.14% Tim E. Fowler, Jr. (I)
23 6 0 29 41.43% Jerry F. Morris (I)
12 0 0 12 17.14% Kris Nilsson (I)
2 0 0 2 2.86% Write-in
1 0 0 1 1.43% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
30 8 0 38 56.72% Retain
24 5 0 29 43.28% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
28 8 0 36 55.38% Retain
24 5 0 29 44.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
26 8 0 34 52.31% Retain
27 4 0 31 47.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
29 7 0 36 61.02% Retain
19 4 0 23 38.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
29 8 0 37 64.91% Retain
17 3 0 20 35.09% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
28 8 0 36 62.07% Retain
19 3 0 22 37.93% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
28 7 0 35 61.40% Retain
18 4 0 22 38.60% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
29 9 0 38 67.86% Retain
16 2 0 18 32.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
27 9 0 36 64.29% Retain
18 2 0 20 35.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
27 8 0 35 63.64% Retain
17 3 0 20 36.36% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
27 7 0 34 62.96% Retain
17 3 0 20 37.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
27 9 0 36 64.29% Retain
18 2 0 20 35.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
27 10 0 37 68.52% Retain
16 1 0 17 31.48% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
26 9 0 35 66.04% Retain
16 2 0 18 33.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
28 8 0 36 67.92% Retain
15 2 0 17 32.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
28 10 0 38 69.09% Retain
16 1 0 17 30.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
29 10 0 39 70.91% Retain
15 1 0 16 29.09% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
28 10 0 38 69.09% Retain
16 1 0 17 30.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
27 9 0 36 65.45% Retain
18 1 0 19 34.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
28 9 0 37 66.07% Retain
17 2 0 19 33.93% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
25 9 0 34 61.82% Retain
18 3 0 21 38.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
27 9 0 36 65.45% Retain
16 3 0 19 34.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
29 9 0 38 67.86% Retain
16 2 0 18 32.14% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:17:55 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1