Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:02 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 118 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 47 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 165  VOTER TURNOUT: 47.14%
12-Edison - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) Governor  
4 1 0 5 7.35% Mark Coonrippy Brown
44 16 0 60 88.24% Bill Haslam
1 0 0 1 1.47% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
2 0 0 2 2.94% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) United States Senate  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Christian Agnew
19 6 0 25 34.25% Lamar Alexander
24 7 0 31 42.47% Joe Carr
7 7 0 14 19.18% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 1.37% John D. King
2 0 0 2 2.74% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
38 18 0 56 78.87% Stephen Lee Fincher
9 2 0 11 15.49% Dana Matheny
3 0 0 3 4.23% John Mills
1 0 0 1 1.41% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
44 15 0 59 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
23 8 0 31 68.89% Gary D. Kee
13 1 0 14 31.11% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
10 2 0 12 26.67% Marilucile Counce
25 8 0 33 73.33% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 49 (D) Governor  
18 5 0 23 46.94% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
12 4 0 16 32.65% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
2 2 0 4 8.16% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
4 2 0 6 12.24% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (D) United States Senate  
11 5 0 16 30.19% Terry Adams
14 2 0 16 30.19% Gordon Ball
9 2 0 11 20.75% Larry Crim
3 7 0 10 18.87% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
21 3 0 24 47.06% Wes Bradley
3 5 0 8 15.69% Rickey Hobson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Lawrence A. Pivnick
12 7 0 19 37.25% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 49 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
34 15 0 49 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
30 17 0 47 83.93% Don Farmer
8 1 0 9 16.07% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
32 16 0 48 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
106 34 0 140 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 Chancellor 28th District  
78 32 0 110 71.90% George Ellis (I)
33 10 0 43 28.10% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
91 29 0 120 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 Public Defender 28th Dist  
97 32 0 129 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 County Mayor  
22 12 0 34 20.86% Allen Barker (R)
66 24 0 90 55.21% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
20 5 0 25 15.34% Steve Hilton (I)
8 6 0 14 8.59% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 Co Commissioner Dist 8  
65 24 0 89 66.42% Kevin "Moose" Morgan (I)
35 10 0 45 33.58% Terry Morgan (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 County Trustee  
41 9 0 50 33.56% Mark Renfroe (R)
66 33 0 99 66.44% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 General Sessions Judge  
95 28 0 123 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 Juvenile Court Judge  
44 10 0 54 36.00% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
64 32 0 96 64.00% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 Sheriff  
30 13 0 43 26.22% Rodney H. Wright (R)
54 29 0 83 50.61% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
33 5 0 38 23.17% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 County Clerk  
98 34 0 132 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 Register Of Deeds  
97 34 0 131 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Constable Districts 8, 9  
36 11 0 47 32.87% James W. Miller (I)
69 27 0 96 67.13% J. Michael Shephard (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
61 17 0 78 58.65% Retain
41 14 0 55 41.35% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
60 16 0 76 58.02% Retain
41 14 0 55 41.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
61 17 0 78 59.09% Retain
41 13 0 54 40.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
55 17 0 72 59.50% Retain
39 10 0 49 40.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
57 18 0 75 60.98% Retain
38 10 0 48 39.02% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
52 20 0 72 58.54% Retain
41 10 0 51 41.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
56 19 0 75 61.48% Retain
38 9 0 47 38.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
56 17 0 73 61.86% Retain
36 9 0 45 38.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
55 16 0 71 59.66% Retain
38 10 0 48 40.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
54 16 0 70 58.82% Retain
38 11 0 49 41.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
55 17 0 72 60.50% Retain
38 9 0 47 39.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
58 16 0 74 62.18% Retain
35 10 0 45 37.82% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
59 17 0 76 64.41% Retain
34 8 0 42 35.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
57 16 0 73 61.34% Retain
36 10 0 46 38.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
56 16 0 72 61.54% Retain
35 10 0 45 38.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
57 16 0 73 61.86% Retain
36 9 0 45 38.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
56 16 0 72 61.54% Retain
36 9 0 45 38.46% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
58 15 0 73 61.86% Retain
35 10 0 45 38.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
56 16 0 72 61.02% Retain
37 9 0 46 38.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
55 14 0 69 60.53% Retain
35 10 0 45 39.47% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
54 14 0 68 60.18% Retain
35 10 0 45 39.82% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
58 15 0 73 63.48% Retain
33 9 0 42 36.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
56 14 0 70 59.83% Retain
35 12 0 47 40.17% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:03 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1