Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:19 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 181 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 121 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 302  VOTER TURNOUT: 51.89%
14-Brazil - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) Governor  
4 3 0 7 6.36% Mark Coonrippy Brown
58 35 0 93 84.55% Bill Haslam
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
5 4 0 9 8.18% Donald Ray McFolin
1 0 0 1 0.91% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) United States Senate  
0 6 0 6 5.41% Christian Agnew
25 16 0 41 36.94% Lamar Alexander
33 12 0 45 40.54% Joe Carr
8 8 0 16 14.41% George Shea Flinn
2 1 0 3 2.70% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
57 34 0 91 79.13% Stephen Lee Fincher
10 6 0 16 13.91% Dana Matheny
4 4 0 8 6.96% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 102 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
62 40 0 102 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 74 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
30 18 0 48 64.86% Gary D. Kee
18 8 0 26 35.14% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
8 5 0 13 17.11% Marilucile Counce
42 21 0 63 82.89% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) Governor  
12 6 0 18 52.94% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
2 8 0 10 29.41% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
1 3 0 4 11.76% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
0 2 0 2 5.88% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) United States Senate  
8 8 0 16 47.06% Terry Adams
2 7 0 9 26.47% Gordon Ball
3 2 0 5 14.71% Larry Crim
2 2 0 4 11.76% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
5 7 0 12 37.50% Wes Bradley
4 3 0 7 21.88% Rickey Hobson
2 1 0 3 9.38% Lawrence A. Pivnick
4 6 0 10 31.25% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
12 22 0 34 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
16 31 0 47 82.46% Don Farmer
5 5 0 10 17.54% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
14 23 0 37 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 252 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
154 98 0 252 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Chancellor 28th District  
107 78 0 185 71.15% George Ellis (I)
49 26 0 75 28.85% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 216 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
130 86 0 216 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 Public Defender 28th Dist  
159 96 0 255 99.61% Tom W. Crider (I)
1 0 0 1 0.39% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 County Mayor  
40 25 0 65 22.34% Allen Barker (R)
107 74 0 181 62.20% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
27 14 0 41 14.09% Steve Hilton (I)
1 3 0 4 1.37% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 Co Commissioner Dist 8  
121 69 0 190 70.90% Kevin "Moose" Morgan (I)
38 40 0 78 29.10% Terry Morgan (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 279 County Trustee  
41 18 0 59 21.15% Mark Renfroe (R)
122 98 0 220 78.85% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 General Sessions Judge  
149 95 0 244 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Juvenile Court Judge  
39 19 0 58 22.14% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
114 90 0 204 77.86% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 297 Sheriff  
71 42 0 113 38.05% Rodney H. Wright (R)
80 73 0 153 51.52% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
27 4 0 31 10.44% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 Circuit Court Clerk  
143 92 0 235 100.00% Janice Jones (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 County Clerk  
140 92 0 232 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 238 Register Of Deeds  
144 94 0 238 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 Constable Districts 8, 9  
43 33 0 76 32.90% James W. Miller (I)
96 59 0 155 67.10% J. Michael Shephard (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
74 44 0 118 56.46% Retain
59 32 0 91 43.54% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 205 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
74 44 0 118 57.56% Retain
56 31 0 87 42.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
72 44 0 116 56.04% Retain
60 31 0 91 43.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
65 44 0 109 56.77% Retain
54 29 0 83 43.23% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
71 42 0 113 59.16% Retain
50 28 0 78 40.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
64 39 0 103 55.08% Retain
53 31 0 84 44.92% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
71 39 0 110 58.20% Retain
49 30 0 79 41.80% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
69 40 0 109 58.92% Retain
49 27 0 76 41.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
75 44 0 119 62.30% Retain
46 26 0 72 37.70% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
67 43 0 110 59.46% Retain
49 26 0 75 40.54% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
69 41 0 110 59.14% Retain
48 28 0 76 40.86% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
71 45 0 116 62.37% Retain
47 23 0 70 37.63% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
72 48 0 120 63.83% Retain
46 22 0 68 36.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
67 40 0 107 57.53% Retain
52 27 0 79 42.47% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
70 42 0 112 60.22% Retain
48 26 0 74 39.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
69 45 0 114 60.96% Retain
49 24 0 73 39.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
73 43 0 116 61.70% Retain
47 25 0 72 38.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
65 43 0 108 58.06% Retain
53 25 0 78 41.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
70 43 0 113 60.43% Retain
47 27 0 74 39.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
71 44 0 115 61.83% Retain
47 24 0 71 38.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
67 41 0 108 58.38% Retain
50 27 0 77 41.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
73 46 0 119 62.96% Retain
48 22 0 70 37.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
69 45 0 114 61.29% Retain
49 23 0 72 38.71% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:20 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1