Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:26 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 261 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 92 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 353  VOTER TURNOUT: 58.35%
17-Yorkville - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 (R) Governor  
11 3 0 14 8.92% Mark Coonrippy Brown
101 35 0 136 86.62% Bill Haslam
0 1 0 1 0.64% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
5 1 0 6 3.82% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 164 (R) United States Senate  
2 1 0 3 1.83% Christian Agnew
38 19 0 57 34.76% Lamar Alexander
71 17 0 88 53.66% Joe Carr
11 2 0 13 7.93% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 0.61% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
1 1 0 2 1.22% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
86 35 0 121 76.10% Stephen Lee Fincher
24 4 0 28 17.61% Dana Matheny
10 0 0 10 6.29% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
112 34 0 146 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
55 15 0 70 66.67% Gary D. Kee
29 6 0 35 33.33% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
20 7 0 27 26.21% Marilucile Counce
62 14 0 76 73.79% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) Governor  
12 16 0 28 59.57% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
6 5 0 11 23.40% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
4 2 0 6 12.77% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
0 2 0 2 4.26% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) United States Senate  
8 12 0 20 46.51% Terry Adams
7 5 0 12 27.91% Gordon Ball
1 0 0 1 2.33% Larry Crim
5 5 0 10 23.26% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
12 11 0 23 47.92% Wes Bradley
3 2 0 5 10.42% Rickey Hobson
1 0 0 1 2.08% Lawrence A. Pivnick
7 11 0 18 37.50% Tom Reasons
0 1 0 1 2.08% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
18 19 0 37 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
28 20 0 48 88.89% Don Farmer
2 4 0 6 11.11% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
20 21 0 41 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 276 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
210 65 0 275 99.64% Clayburn Peeples (I)
1 0 0 1 0.36% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 Chancellor 28th District  
171 47 0 218 70.32% George Ellis (I)
61 30 0 91 29.35% Harold R. Gunn (I)
1 0 0 1 0.32% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 227 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
174 52 0 226 99.56% Garry Brown (I)
1 0 0 1 0.44% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 Public Defender 28th Dist  
194 63 0 257 99.61% Tom W. Crider (I)
1 0 0 1 0.39% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 County Mayor  
54 25 0 79 23.65% Allen Barker (R)
119 42 0 161 48.20% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
62 19 0 81 24.25% Steve Hilton (I)
11 1 0 12 3.59% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
1 0 0 1 0.30% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Co Commissioner Dist 16 Pos 1  
55 16 0 71 22.47% Dusty Emerson (I)
183 61 0 244 77.22% Todd Littleton (I)
1 0 0 1 0.32% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 227 Co Commissioner Dist 16 Pos 2  
169 58 0 227 100.00% Tony Pillow (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 County Trustee  
71 15 0 86 26.30% Mark Renfroe (R)
167 73 0 240 73.39% Dana Davidson (D)
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 271 General Sessions Judge  
199 71 0 270 99.63% Mark L. Agee (I)
1 0 0 1 0.37% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 309 Juvenile Court Judge  
65 9 0 74 23.95% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
163 71 0 234 75.73% Mark Johnson (I)
1 0 0 1 0.32% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 Sheriff  
202 54 0 256 73.35% Rodney H. Wright (R)
45 32 0 77 22.06% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
11 4 0 15 4.30% Paul Thomas (I)
1 0 0 1 0.29% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 Circuit Court Clerk  
186 60 0 246 100.00% Janice Jones (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 County Clerk  
179 65 0 244 99.19% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
1 1 0 2 0.81% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 263 Register Of Deeds  
195 67 0 262 99.62% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 0 0 1 0.38% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 13 Gibson Co S.S.D. Trustee Dist 3  
8 1 0 9 69.23% Tom Lannom (I)
4 0 0 4 30.77% Greg L. Morris (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 402 Constable Districts 16, 19  
27 12 0 39 9.70% Craig Blackburn (I)
47 15 0 62 15.42% Thomas A. Bradford (I)
41 18 0 59 14.68% Wilson Fesmire (I)
106 20 0 126 31.34% W.W. Sims (I)
87 28 0 115 28.61% Gene Skinner (I)
1 0 0 1 0.25% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
106 33 0 139 53.67% Retain
95 25 0 120 46.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 257 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
115 32 0 147 57.20% Retain
85 25 0 110 42.80% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 254 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
113 29 0 142 55.91% Retain
85 27 0 112 44.09% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 233 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
102 26 0 128 54.94% Retain
82 23 0 105 45.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
102 27 0 129 56.58% Retain
78 21 0 99 43.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
97 26 0 123 53.48% Retain
86 21 0 107 46.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
99 28 0 127 55.70% Retain
82 19 0 101 44.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 225 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
100 27 0 127 56.44% Retain
79 19 0 98 43.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
102 26 0 128 55.90% Retain
79 22 0 101 44.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 225 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
97 25 0 122 54.22% Retain
82 21 0 103 45.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
95 23 0 118 53.15% Retain
82 22 0 104 46.85% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
100 28 0 128 57.92% Retain
75 18 0 93 42.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
107 32 0 139 61.50% Retain
69 18 0 87 38.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
98 27 0 125 56.56% Retain
77 19 0 96 43.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
97 26 0 123 56.16% Retain
78 18 0 96 43.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
91 25 0 116 52.97% Retain
83 20 0 103 47.03% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
91 25 0 116 53.21% Retain
82 20 0 102 46.79% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
95 26 0 121 55.25% Retain
79 19 0 98 44.75% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
93 25 0 118 54.88% Retain
77 20 0 97 45.12% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
99 29 0 128 57.92% Retain
75 18 0 93 42.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
93 29 0 122 56.74% Retain
75 18 0 93 43.26% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
100 28 0 128 58.18% Retain
74 18 0 92 41.82% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
99 30 0 129 57.85% Retain
77 17 0 94 42.15% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:27 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1