Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:35 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 174 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 51 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 225  VOTER TURNOUT: 39.54%
18-Kenton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) Governor  
8 3 0 11 7.75% Mark Coonrippy Brown
102 23 0 125 88.03% Bill Haslam
0 0 0 0 0.00% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
3 3 0 6 4.23% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) United States Senate  
8 0 0 8 5.56% Christian Agnew
49 11 0 60 41.67% Lamar Alexander
45 16 0 61 42.36% Joe Carr
7 5 0 12 8.33% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 0.69% John D. King
2 0 0 2 1.39% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
104 26 0 130 89.04% Stephen Lee Fincher
4 5 0 9 6.16% Dana Matheny
6 1 0 7 4.79% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
117 31 0 148 99.33% Curtis Halford
0 1 0 1 0.67% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
48 18 0 66 65.35% Gary D. Kee
30 5 0 35 34.65% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
25 7 0 32 32.00% Marilucile Counce
52 16 0 68 68.00% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) Governor  
13 7 0 20 60.61% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
6 4 0 10 30.30% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
2 0 0 2 6.06% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
0 1 0 1 3.03% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) United States Senate  
10 4 0 14 40.00% Terry Adams
13 3 0 16 45.71% Gordon Ball
0 1 0 1 2.86% Larry Crim
0 4 0 4 11.43% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
9 3 0 12 34.29% Wes Bradley
6 2 0 8 22.86% Rickey Hobson
2 3 0 5 14.29% Lawrence A. Pivnick
5 5 0 10 28.57% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
23 9 0 32 96.97% Bobby Barnett
0 1 0 1 3.03% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
22 11 0 33 86.84% Don Farmer
4 1 0 5 13.16% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
23 12 0 35 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
146 45 0 191 99.48% Clayburn Peeples (I)
1 0 0 1 0.52% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 204 Chancellor 28th District  
119 41 0 160 78.43% George Ellis (I)
35 9 0 44 21.57% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
117 38 0 155 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 172 Public Defender 28th Dist  
129 43 0 172 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 County Mayor  
34 18 0 52 23.53% Allen Barker (R)
70 21 0 91 41.18% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
54 11 0 65 29.41% Steve Hilton (I)
12 1 0 13 5.88% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 205 Co Commissioner Dist 16 Pos 1  
48 7 0 55 26.83% Dusty Emerson (I)
110 40 0 150 73.17% Todd Littleton (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 Co Commissioner Dist 16 Pos 2  
115 36 0 151 100.00% Tony Pillow (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 216 County Trustee  
46 15 0 61 28.24% Mark Renfroe (R)
119 36 0 155 71.76% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 General Sessions Judge  
149 45 0 194 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Juvenile Court Judge  
50 17 0 67 34.36% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
101 27 0 128 65.64% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 Sheriff  
105 20 0 125 56.56% Rodney H. Wright (R)
45 23 0 68 30.77% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
20 8 0 28 12.67% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 Circuit Court Clerk  
138 38 0 176 100.00% Janice Jones (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 County Clerk  
125 33 0 158 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 Register Of Deeds  
134 37 0 171 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 Kenton S.S.D. Trustee Gibson Co  
123 27 0 150 100.00% Richard Skiles (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 Kenton S.S.D. Trustee Obion Co  
105 25 0 130 100.00% Jason S. Williams (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 284 Constable Districts 16, 19  
22 3 0 25 8.80% Craig Blackburn (I)
72 19 0 91 32.04% Thomas A. Bradford (I)
11 5 0 16 5.63% Wilson Fesmire (I)
54 21 0 75 26.41% W.W. Sims (I)
62 15 0 77 27.11% Gene Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
64 19 0 83 49.70% Retain
62 22 0 84 50.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
66 18 0 84 50.60% Retain
59 23 0 82 49.40% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
65 18 0 83 50.00% Retain
61 22 0 83 50.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
67 19 0 86 56.21% Retain
50 17 0 67 43.79% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
69 19 0 88 57.89% Retain
47 17 0 64 42.11% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
64 18 0 82 55.41% Retain
49 17 0 66 44.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
67 20 0 87 58.78% Retain
45 16 0 61 41.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
63 21 0 84 57.53% Retain
48 14 0 62 42.47% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
66 22 0 88 59.06% Retain
50 11 0 61 40.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
64 20 0 84 57.93% Retain
46 15 0 61 42.07% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
60 19 0 79 54.86% Retain
51 14 0 65 45.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
66 21 0 87 58.78% Retain
47 14 0 61 41.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
69 23 0 92 62.16% Retain
44 12 0 56 37.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
67 21 0 88 60.27% Retain
44 14 0 58 39.73% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
61 21 0 82 56.16% Retain
50 14 0 64 43.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
62 20 0 82 56.55% Retain
47 16 0 63 43.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
60 21 0 81 57.04% Retain
47 14 0 61 42.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
60 19 0 79 54.86% Retain
49 16 0 65 45.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
64 19 0 83 58.04% Retain
44 16 0 60 41.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
65 18 0 83 56.85% Retain
47 16 0 63 43.15% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
61 19 0 80 55.17% Retain
50 15 0 65 44.83% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
72 21 0 93 62.84% Retain
42 13 0 55 37.16% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
63 18 0 81 56.64% Retain
48 14 0 62 43.36% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:36 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1