Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:42 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 149 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 268 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 417  VOTER TURNOUT: 47.33%
20-Courthouse - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 (R) Governor  
12 7 0 19 10.73% Mark Coonrippy Brown
50 95 0 145 81.92% Bill Haslam
1 3 0 4 2.26% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
4 3 0 7 3.95% Donald Ray McFolin
1 1 0 2 1.13% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 178 (R) United States Senate  
4 2 0 6 3.37% Christian Agnew
28 54 0 82 46.07% Lamar Alexander
32 36 0 68 38.20% Joe Carr
5 14 0 19 10.67% George Shea Flinn
0 1 0 1 0.56% John D. King
0 2 0 2 1.12% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
47 89 0 136 76.84% Stephen Lee Fincher
16 15 0 31 17.51% Dana Matheny
5 4 0 9 5.08% John Mills
0 1 0 1 0.56% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
64 108 0 172 98.85% Curtis Halford
2 0 0 2 1.15% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
35 49 0 84 70.00% Gary D. Kee
15 21 0 36 30.00% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
11 15 0 26 20.97% Marilucile Counce
38 60 0 98 79.03% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 86 (D) Governor  
14 29 0 43 50.00% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
5 14 0 19 22.09% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
5 10 0 15 17.44% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 6 0 9 10.47% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (D) United States Senate  
10 26 0 36 40.00% Terry Adams
7 16 0 23 25.56% Gordon Ball
4 11 0 15 16.67% Larry Crim
8 8 0 16 17.78% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
8 25 0 33 39.29% Wes Bradley
5 9 0 14 16.67% Rickey Hobson
1 4 0 5 5.95% Lawrence A. Pivnick
12 20 0 32 38.10% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
24 52 0 76 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
29 55 0 84 76.36% Don Farmer
9 17 0 26 23.64% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
28 52 0 80 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
130 213 0 343 99.13% Clayburn Peeples (I)
2 1 0 3 0.87% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 390 Chancellor 28th District  
99 165 0 264 67.69% George Ellis (I)
40 86 0 126 32.31% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
124 188 0 312 99.36% Garry Brown (I)
1 1 0 2 0.64% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 353 Public Defender 28th Dist  
131 221 0 352 99.72% Tom W. Crider (I)
1 0 0 1 0.28% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 410 County Mayor  
27 47 0 74 18.05% Allen Barker (R)
83 163 0 246 60.00% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
31 40 0 71 17.32% Steve Hilton (I)
7 12 0 19 4.63% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 308 Co Commissioner Dist 9  
113 195 0 308 100.00% Larry Kimery (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 399 County Trustee  
35 48 0 83 20.80% Mark Renfroe (R)
109 207 0 316 79.20% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 General Sessions Judge  
132 216 0 348 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 Juvenile Court Judge  
34 68 0 102 25.89% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
106 186 0 292 74.11% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 Sheriff  
52 90 0 142 34.72% Rodney H. Wright (R)
65 131 0 196 47.92% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
30 41 0 71 17.36% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 Circuit Court Clerk  
122 204 0 326 99.39% Janice Jones (D)
1 1 0 2 0.61% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 County Clerk  
127 220 0 347 99.43% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
1 1 0 2 0.57% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 Register Of Deeds  
122 214 0 336 99.41% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 1 0 2 0.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 305 Constable Districts 8, 9  
45 45 0 90 29.51% James W. Miller (I)
69 146 0 215 70.49% J. Michael Shephard (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 Trenton City Judge  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 Trenton City Court Clerk  
2 35 0 37 100.00% Brenda J. Ward (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
62 94 0 156 52.88% Retain
48 91 0 139 47.12% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 289 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
65 92 0 157 54.33% Retain
44 88 0 132 45.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
60 94 0 154 52.92% Retain
50 87 0 137 47.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
55 82 0 137 52.69% Retain
43 80 0 123 47.31% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 255 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
55 85 0 140 54.90% Retain
40 75 0 115 45.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
57 83 0 140 54.05% Retain
41 78 0 119 45.95% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
58 80 0 138 53.49% Retain
40 80 0 120 46.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
58 86 0 144 55.38% Retain
39 77 0 116 44.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 257 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
57 91 0 148 57.59% Retain
37 72 0 109 42.41% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
60 80 0 140 54.69% Retain
37 79 0 116 45.31% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 255 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
58 81 0 139 54.51% Retain
38 78 0 116 45.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 255 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
58 84 0 142 55.69% Retain
38 75 0 113 44.31% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 254 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
58 87 0 145 57.09% Retain
39 70 0 109 42.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 255 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
55 84 0 139 54.51% Retain
41 75 0 116 45.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 255 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
56 85 0 141 55.29% Retain
42 72 0 114 44.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
54 81 0 135 54.00% Retain
42 73 0 115 46.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 252 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
56 82 0 138 54.76% Retain
41 73 0 114 45.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 249 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
56 78 0 134 53.82% Retain
40 75 0 115 46.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 248 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
53 83 0 136 54.84% Retain
41 71 0 112 45.16% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 252 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
55 85 0 140 55.56% Retain
40 72 0 112 44.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
55 83 0 138 55.20% Retain
39 73 0 112 44.80% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 255 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
59 87 0 146 57.25% Retain
37 72 0 109 42.75% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 254 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
54 84 0 138 54.33% Retain
41 75 0 116 45.67% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:43 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1