Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:51 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 278 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 508 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 786  VOTER TURNOUT: 42.33%
22-Agri-Plex - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 (R) Governor  
13 9 0 22 10.09% Mark Coonrippy Brown
71 118 0 189 86.70% Bill Haslam
3 0 0 3 1.38% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
1 3 0 4 1.83% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 217 (R) United States Senate  
1 8 0 9 4.15% Christian Agnew
34 76 0 110 50.69% Lamar Alexander
44 37 0 81 37.33% Joe Carr
5 7 0 12 5.53% George Shea Flinn
0 1 0 1 0.46% John D. King
1 1 0 2 0.92% Brenda S. Lenard
2 0 0 2 0.92% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
60 122 0 182 83.49% Stephen Lee Fincher
16 11 0 27 12.39% Dana Matheny
5 4 0 9 4.13% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 216 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
84 132 0 216 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
38 50 0 88 69.84% Gary D. Kee
17 20 0 37 29.37% Joey Mehlhorn
0 1 0 1 0.79% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
17 19 0 36 29.51% Marilucile Counce
36 50 0 86 70.49% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 (D) Governor  
29 71 0 100 59.17% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
17 19 0 36 21.30% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
5 9 0 14 8.28% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
9 9 0 18 10.65% Ron Noonan
0 1 0 1 0.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 (D) United States Senate  
21 45 0 66 40.49% Terry Adams
16 25 0 41 25.15% Gordon Ball
14 17 0 31 19.02% Larry Crim
7 18 0 25 15.34% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
22 43 0 65 40.63% Wes Bradley
10 24 0 34 21.25% Rickey Hobson
1 5 0 6 3.75% Lawrence A. Pivnick
25 30 0 55 34.38% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
60 113 0 173 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 217 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
57 123 0 180 82.95% Don Farmer
15 22 0 37 17.05% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
58 104 0 162 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 614 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
216 397 0 613 99.84% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 1 0 1 0.16% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 685 Chancellor 28th District  
185 345 0 530 77.37% George Ellis (I)
56 99 0 155 22.63% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 523 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
194 329 0 523 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 622 Public Defender 28th Dist  
221 401 0 622 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 763 County Mayor  
35 108 0 143 18.74% Allen Barker (R)
147 265 0 412 54.00% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
29 44 0 73 9.57% Steve Hilton (I)
60 75 0 135 17.69% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 Co Commissioner Dist 10 Pos 1  
184 340 0 524 99.81% Robin W. Summers (I)
1 0 0 1 0.19% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 575 Co Commissioner Dist 10 Pos 2  
174 312 0 486 84.52% Lynn Cole (I)
33 56 0 89 15.48% Chris Davey (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 690 County Trustee  
53 58 0 111 16.09% Mark Renfroe (R)
186 393 0 579 83.91% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 609 General Sessions Judge  
232 376 0 608 99.84% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 1 0 1 0.16% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 704 Juvenile Court Judge  
50 100 0 150 21.31% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
207 347 0 554 78.69% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 745 Sheriff  
76 118 0 194 26.04% Rodney H. Wright (R)
119 276 0 395 53.02% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
68 88 0 156 20.94% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 590 Circuit Court Clerk  
219 370 0 589 99.83% Janice Jones (D)
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 625 County Clerk  
225 400 0 625 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 565 Register Of Deeds  
196 369 0 565 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 366 Constable Districts 7, 10  
138 226 0 364 99.45% Tim Curry (I)
0 2 0 2 0.55% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 Trenton City Judge  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
3 5 0 8 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 527 Trenton City Court Clerk  
206 318 0 524 99.43% Brenda J. Ward (I)
1 2 0 3 0.57% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 441 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
101 170 0 271 61.45% Retain
61 109 0 170 38.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 432 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
104 160 0 264 61.11% Retain
58 110 0 168 38.89% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 429 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
106 164 0 270 62.94% Retain
57 102 0 159 37.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
95 167 0 262 65.50% Retain
53 85 0 138 34.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 397 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
95 163 0 258 64.99% Retain
52 87 0 139 35.01% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 393 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
92 157 0 249 63.36% Retain
54 90 0 144 36.64% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 396 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
92 162 0 254 64.14% Retain
54 88 0 142 35.86% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
93 160 0 253 65.21% Retain
52 83 0 135 34.79% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 412 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
99 174 0 273 66.26% Retain
52 87 0 139 33.74% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 393 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
94 159 0 253 64.38% Retain
53 87 0 140 35.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 391 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
91 163 0 254 64.96% Retain
57 80 0 137 35.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 393 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
95 170 0 265 67.43% Retain
52 76 0 128 32.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 396 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
98 170 0 268 67.68% Retain
52 76 0 128 32.32% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 390 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
97 158 0 255 65.38% Retain
52 83 0 135 34.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
97 156 0 253 65.71% Retain
52 80 0 132 34.29% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 380 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
87 152 0 239 62.89% Retain
57 84 0 141 37.11% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 374 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
89 150 0 239 63.90% Retain
56 79 0 135 36.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 377 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
90 154 0 244 64.72% Retain
54 79 0 133 35.28% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 381 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
96 153 0 249 65.35% Retain
52 80 0 132 34.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 389 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
93 160 0 253 65.04% Retain
54 82 0 136 34.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
90 161 0 251 64.86% Retain
54 82 0 136 35.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
95 162 0 257 66.24% Retain
51 80 0 131 33.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 397 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
101 168 0 269 67.76% Retain
47 81 0 128 32.24% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:18:52 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1