Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:02 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 239 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 115 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 354  VOTER TURNOUT: 42.14%
24-Moore's Chapel - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 (R) Governor  
20 11 0 31 14.55% Mark Coonrippy Brown
120 44 0 164 77.00% Bill Haslam
2 4 0 6 2.82% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
6 6 0 12 5.63% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 224 (R) United States Senate  
1 2 0 3 1.34% Christian Agnew
59 30 0 89 39.73% Lamar Alexander
83 30 0 113 50.45% Joe Carr
9 3 0 12 5.36% George Shea Flinn
4 2 0 6 2.68% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
1 0 0 1 0.45% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 217 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
111 41 0 152 70.05% Stephen Lee Fincher
26 24 0 50 23.04% Dana Matheny
14 1 0 15 6.91% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
134 58 0 192 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
77 30 0 107 70.39% Gary D. Kee
28 16 0 44 28.95% Joey Mehlhorn
1 0 0 1 0.66% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
24 11 0 35 24.14% Marilucile Counce
77 33 0 110 75.86% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) Governor  
16 7 0 23 50.00% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
6 5 0 11 23.91% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
6 2 0 8 17.39% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
0 4 0 4 8.70% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) United States Senate  
11 10 0 21 45.65% Terry Adams
10 4 0 14 30.43% Gordon Ball
5 1 0 6 13.04% Larry Crim
3 2 0 5 10.87% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
10 10 0 20 42.55% Wes Bradley
6 2 0 8 17.02% Rickey Hobson
2 1 0 3 6.38% Lawrence A. Pivnick
11 5 0 16 34.04% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
27 17 0 44 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
28 19 0 47 78.33% Don Farmer
6 6 0 12 20.00% Toby A. Hampton
1 0 0 1 1.67% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
30 17 0 47 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
194 95 0 289 99.31% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 2 0 2 0.69% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 319 Chancellor 28th District  
138 64 0 202 63.32% George Ellis (I)
75 42 0 117 36.68% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 252 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
163 85 0 248 98.41% Garry Brown (I)
1 3 0 4 1.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 Public Defender 28th Dist  
172 87 0 259 99.23% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 2 0 2 0.77% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 County Mayor  
64 23 0 87 25.07% Allen Barker (R)
91 57 0 148 42.65% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
71 29 0 100 28.82% Steve Hilton (I)
6 6 0 12 3.46% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 309 Co Commissioner Dist 11 Pos 1  
92 59 0 151 48.87% Wayne Morris (I)
113 45 0 158 51.13% Lynn Nance (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 272 Co Commissioner Dist 11 Pos 2  
50 31 0 81 29.78% Joe C. Aitken, Sr. (I)
129 61 0 190 69.85% Rickey Locke (I)
1 0 0 1 0.37% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 County Trustee  
119 39 0 158 47.45% Mark Renfroe (R)
105 70 0 175 52.55% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 280 General Sessions Judge  
187 90 0 277 98.93% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 3 0 3 1.07% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 307 Juvenile Court Judge  
60 31 0 91 29.64% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
145 71 0 216 70.36% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 352 Sheriff  
65 37 0 102 28.98% Rodney H. Wright (R)
70 47 0 117 33.24% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
102 31 0 133 37.78% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 Circuit Court Clerk  
170 89 0 259 99.23% Janice Jones (D)
0 2 0 2 0.77% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 248 County Clerk  
165 81 0 246 99.19% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 2 0 2 0.81% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 Register Of Deeds  
158 83 0 241 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 Constable Districts 11a, 18  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 277 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
86 47 0 133 48.01% Retain
103 41 0 144 51.99% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 273 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
90 48 0 138 50.55% Retain
95 40 0 135 49.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
88 46 0 134 50.00% Retain
96 38 0 134 50.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
89 46 0 135 52.33% Retain
87 36 0 123 47.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
90 43 0 133 51.55% Retain
87 38 0 125 48.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 254 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
88 42 0 130 51.18% Retain
86 38 0 124 48.82% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 253 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
89 42 0 131 51.78% Retain
85 37 0 122 48.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
95 47 0 142 55.47% Retain
79 35 0 114 44.53% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 253 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
91 46 0 137 54.15% Retain
80 36 0 116 45.85% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
89 44 0 133 53.20% Retain
81 36 0 117 46.80% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 247 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
88 44 0 132 53.44% Retain
80 35 0 115 46.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 254 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
90 42 0 132 51.97% Retain
84 38 0 122 48.03% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 252 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
91 43 0 134 53.17% Retain
82 36 0 118 46.83% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
90 45 0 135 54.00% Retain
81 34 0 115 46.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 248 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
89 42 0 131 52.82% Retain
81 36 0 117 47.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
88 45 0 133 54.73% Retain
78 32 0 110 45.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 245 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
90 45 0 135 55.10% Retain
77 33 0 110 44.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 242 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
85 44 0 129 53.31% Retain
79 34 0 113 46.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 245 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
89 46 0 135 55.10% Retain
77 33 0 110 44.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
86 42 0 128 52.03% Retain
82 36 0 118 47.97% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 247 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
88 43 0 131 53.04% Retain
80 36 0 116 46.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
87 43 0 130 52.85% Retain
82 34 0 116 47.15% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 248 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
88 43 0 131 52.82% Retain
80 37 0 117 47.18% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:03 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1