Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:11 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 190 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 79 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 269  VOTER TURNOUT: 38.48%
26-Union Central - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 (R) Governor  
25 1 0 26 14.21% Mark Coonrippy Brown
105 45 0 150 81.97% Bill Haslam
1 0 0 1 0.55% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
5 0 0 5 2.73% Donald Ray McFolin
1 0 0 1 0.55% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 (R) United States Senate  
2 0 0 2 1.03% Christian Agnew
39 21 0 60 30.77% Lamar Alexander
87 24 0 111 56.92% Joe Carr
13 4 0 17 8.72% George Shea Flinn
2 0 0 2 1.03% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
3 0 0 3 1.54% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
95 37 0 132 72.53% Stephen Lee Fincher
31 9 0 40 21.98% Dana Matheny
9 1 0 10 5.49% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
123 47 0 170 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
62 25 0 87 66.92% Gary D. Kee
35 8 0 43 33.08% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
19 6 0 25 20.00% Marilucile Counce
78 22 0 100 80.00% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) Governor  
9 5 0 14 58.33% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
5 1 0 6 25.00% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
0 2 0 2 8.33% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
1 0 0 1 4.17% Ron Noonan
1 0 0 1 4.17% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) United States Senate  
4 5 0 9 39.13% Terry Adams
6 2 0 8 34.78% Gordon Ball
1 1 0 2 8.70% Larry Crim
4 0 0 4 17.39% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
5 4 0 9 39.13% Wes Bradley
6 1 0 7 30.43% Rickey Hobson
1 0 0 1 4.35% Lawrence A. Pivnick
3 3 0 6 26.09% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
15 7 0 22 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
20 8 0 28 87.50% Don Farmer
1 3 0 4 12.50% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
14 7 0 21 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
145 71 0 216 98.18% Clayburn Peeples (I)
4 0 0 4 1.82% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 237 Chancellor 28th District  
116 52 0 168 70.89% George Ellis (I)
51 17 0 68 28.69% Harold R. Gunn (I)
1 0 0 1 0.42% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
134 56 0 190 99.48% Garry Brown (I)
1 0 0 1 0.52% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 Public Defender 28th Dist  
142 60 0 202 99.51% Tom W. Crider (I)
1 0 0 1 0.49% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 265 County Mayor  
46 18 0 64 24.15% Allen Barker (R)
74 43 0 117 44.15% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
59 16 0 75 28.30% Steve Hilton (I)
8 1 0 9 3.40% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 Co Commissioner Dist 11 Pos 1  
58 33 0 91 39.57% Wayne Morris (I)
104 35 0 139 60.43% Lynn Nance (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 Co Commissioner Dist 11 Pos 2  
47 19 0 66 30.84% Joe C. Aitken, Sr. (I)
105 43 0 148 69.16% Rickey Locke (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 248 County Trustee  
116 25 0 141 56.85% Mark Renfroe (R)
61 46 0 107 43.15% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 General Sessions Judge  
158 67 0 225 99.56% Mark L. Agee (I)
1 0 0 1 0.44% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 Juvenile Court Judge  
56 19 0 75 32.33% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
110 47 0 157 67.67% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 Sheriff  
52 25 0 77 28.95% Rodney H. Wright (R)
36 20 0 56 21.05% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
101 32 0 133 50.00% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 208 Circuit Court Clerk  
142 63 0 205 98.56% Janice Jones (D)
2 1 0 3 1.44% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 County Clerk  
128 62 0 190 98.96% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
1 1 0 2 1.04% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 196 Register Of Deeds  
131 63 0 194 98.98% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 1 0 2 1.02% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 34 Bradford Special School Trustee  
8 14 0 22 64.71% Mark A. Hampton (I)
4 8 0 12 35.29% R. Kelvin Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 Constable Districts 11b, 17  
80 28 0 108 56.84% Scott Guy (I)
58 22 0 80 42.11% Michael Wheeler (I)
2 0 0 2 1.05% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 202 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
56 18 0 74 36.63% Retain
89 39 0 128 63.37% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
54 19 0 73 36.32% Retain
91 37 0 128 63.68% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
56 20 0 76 37.81% Retain
89 36 0 125 62.19% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
53 21 0 74 40.00% Retain
81 30 0 111 60.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
57 21 0 78 42.39% Retain
76 30 0 106 57.61% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
49 22 0 71 38.17% Retain
85 30 0 115 61.83% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
52 23 0 75 40.76% Retain
80 29 0 109 59.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
54 24 0 78 42.62% Retain
77 28 0 105 57.38% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
55 24 0 79 42.70% Retain
77 29 0 106 57.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
51 25 0 76 41.53% Retain
80 27 0 107 58.47% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
52 25 0 77 42.08% Retain
79 27 0 106 57.92% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
56 24 0 80 43.24% Retain
76 29 0 105 56.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
59 26 0 85 45.95% Retain
72 28 0 100 54.05% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
55 23 0 78 42.16% Retain
77 30 0 107 57.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
59 25 0 84 45.65% Retain
72 28 0 100 54.35% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
54 26 0 80 43.72% Retain
77 26 0 103 56.28% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
52 22 0 74 41.11% Retain
78 28 0 106 58.89% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
47 23 0 70 38.67% Retain
84 27 0 111 61.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
52 22 0 74 41.34% Retain
79 26 0 105 58.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
58 24 0 82 44.32% Retain
74 29 0 103 55.68% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
56 23 0 79 42.25% Retain
78 30 0 108 57.75% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
58 28 0 86 46.24% Retain
73 27 0 100 53.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
56 22 0 78 42.16% Retain
77 30 0 107 57.84% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:12 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1