Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:19 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 213 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 65 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 278  VOTER TURNOUT: 43.78%
27-Skullbone - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 156 (R) Governor  
14 1 0 15 9.62% Mark Coonrippy Brown
97 36 0 133 85.26% Bill Haslam
2 0 0 2 1.28% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
4 2 0 6 3.85% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 (R) United States Senate  
2 1 0 3 1.88% Christian Agnew
41 16 0 57 35.63% Lamar Alexander
64 15 0 79 49.38% Joe Carr
9 7 0 16 10.00% George Shea Flinn
1 1 0 2 1.25% John D. King
2 1 0 3 1.88% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
100 29 0 129 80.63% Stephen Lee Fincher
18 8 0 26 16.25% Dana Matheny
3 2 0 5 3.13% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
112 34 0 146 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
59 23 0 82 71.93% Gary D. Kee
28 4 0 32 28.07% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
19 3 0 22 19.47% Marilucile Counce
66 25 0 91 80.53% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (D) Governor  
12 7 0 19 67.86% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
2 0 0 2 7.14% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
4 1 0 5 17.86% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
1 1 0 2 7.14% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) United States Senate  
5 4 0 9 34.62% Terry Adams
6 2 0 8 30.77% Gordon Ball
2 0 0 2 7.69% Larry Crim
5 2 0 7 26.92% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
12 3 0 15 60.00% Wes Bradley
1 2 0 3 12.00% Rickey Hobson
1 0 0 1 4.00% Lawrence A. Pivnick
3 3 0 6 24.00% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
15 9 0 24 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
13 13 0 26 74.29% Don Farmer
7 2 0 9 25.71% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
15 9 0 24 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
168 50 0 218 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 Chancellor 28th District  
111 38 0 149 61.83% George Ellis (I)
77 15 0 92 38.17% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
141 39 0 180 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 Public Defender 28th Dist  
150 40 0 190 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 271 County Mayor  
50 14 0 64 23.62% Allen Barker (R)
109 34 0 143 52.77% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
47 14 0 61 22.51% Steve Hilton (I)
2 1 0 3 1.11% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 Co Commissioner Dist 11 Pos 1  
87 23 0 110 48.25% Wayne Morris (I)
90 28 0 118 51.75% Lynn Nance (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Co Commissioner Dist 11 Pos 2  
80 18 0 98 50.26% Joe C. Aitken, Sr. (I)
72 25 0 97 49.74% Rickey Locke (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 County Trustee  
123 30 0 153 56.67% Mark Renfroe (R)
85 32 0 117 43.33% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 General Sessions Judge  
166 47 0 213 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 Juvenile Court Judge  
68 21 0 89 40.09% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
101 32 0 133 59.91% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 276 Sheriff  
42 14 0 56 20.29% Rodney H. Wright (R)
67 22 0 89 32.25% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
103 28 0 131 47.46% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 Circuit Court Clerk  
165 44 0 209 99.52% Janice Jones (D)
1 0 0 1 0.48% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 County Clerk  
135 39 0 174 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Register Of Deeds  
142 43 0 185 99.46% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 0 0 1 0.54% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 251 Bradford Special School Trustee  
139 25 0 164 65.34% Mark A. Hampton (I)
75 12 0 87 34.66% R. Kelvin Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 236 Constable Districts 11b, 17  
117 34 0 151 63.98% Scott Guy (I)
71 14 0 85 36.02% Michael Wheeler (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
74 22 0 96 48.00% Retain
79 25 0 104 52.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 198 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
77 23 0 100 50.51% Retain
76 22 0 98 49.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
78 23 0 101 51.79% Retain
74 20 0 94 48.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
71 25 0 96 50.53% Retain
76 18 0 94 49.47% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
72 24 0 96 51.61% Retain
72 18 0 90 48.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
70 25 0 95 51.35% Retain
72 18 0 90 48.65% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
74 25 0 99 52.94% Retain
70 18 0 88 47.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
74 24 0 98 53.85% Retain
68 16 0 84 46.15% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
74 24 0 98 54.14% Retain
67 16 0 83 45.86% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
74 23 0 97 53.89% Retain
66 17 0 83 46.11% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
73 22 0 95 52.49% Retain
68 18 0 86 47.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 183 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
77 21 0 98 53.55% Retain
65 20 0 85 46.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
86 24 0 110 59.14% Retain
59 17 0 76 40.86% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
77 23 0 100 54.95% Retain
64 18 0 82 45.05% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
74 24 0 98 54.14% Retain
66 17 0 83 45.86% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 178 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
74 24 0 98 55.06% Retain
64 16 0 80 44.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
73 23 0 96 54.24% Retain
64 17 0 81 45.76% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 175 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
67 22 0 89 50.86% Retain
69 17 0 86 49.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 175 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
73 22 0 95 54.29% Retain
65 15 0 80 45.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
76 21 0 97 53.59% Retain
65 19 0 84 46.41% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 178 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
76 21 0 97 54.49% Retain
63 18 0 81 45.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
76 23 0 99 55.00% Retain
64 17 0 81 45.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 181 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
75 23 0 98 54.14% Retain
65 18 0 83 45.86% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:20 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1