Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:25 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 364 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 138 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 502  VOTER TURNOUT: 42.40%
28-Milan Express - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 (R) Governor  
24 8 0 32 9.94% Mark Coonrippy Brown
216 62 0 278 86.34% Bill Haslam
1 3 0 4 1.24% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
3 3 0 6 1.86% Donald Ray McFolin
2 0 0 2 0.62% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 (R) United States Senate  
2 1 0 3 0.89% Christian Agnew
103 46 0 149 44.21% Lamar Alexander
141 23 0 164 48.66% Joe Carr
9 7 0 16 4.75% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 0.30% John D. King
4 0 0 4 1.19% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
186 58 0 244 77.46% Stephen Lee Fincher
42 11 0 53 16.83% Dana Matheny
10 7 0 17 5.40% John Mills
1 0 0 1 0.32% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
221 71 0 292 99.66% Curtis Halford
1 0 0 1 0.34% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 206 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
108 40 0 148 71.84% Gary D. Kee
45 11 0 56 27.18% Joey Mehlhorn
2 0 0 2 0.97% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
40 15 0 55 25.82% Marilucile Counce
120 37 0 157 73.71% Christi Cross
1 0 0 1 0.47% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) Governor  
22 7 0 29 49.15% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
12 2 0 14 23.73% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
6 3 0 9 15.25% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
6 1 0 7 11.86% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) United States Senate  
21 6 0 27 43.55% Terry Adams
18 4 0 22 35.48% Gordon Ball
2 2 0 4 6.45% Larry Crim
5 3 0 8 12.90% Gary Gene Davis
1 0 0 1 1.61% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
30 7 0 37 57.81% Wes Bradley
5 1 0 6 9.38% Rickey Hobson
1 1 0 2 3.13% Lawrence A. Pivnick
13 6 0 19 29.69% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
43 8 0 51 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
60 23 0 83 94.32% Don Farmer
4 1 0 5 5.68% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
45 10 0 55 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 389 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
290 97 0 387 99.49% Clayburn Peeples (I)
2 0 0 2 0.51% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 439 Chancellor 28th District  
232 89 0 321 73.12% George Ellis (I)
87 30 0 117 26.65% Harold R. Gunn (I)
1 0 0 1 0.23% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 342 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
252 88 0 340 99.42% Garry Brown (I)
2 0 0 2 0.58% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Public Defender 28th Dist  
253 88 0 341 99.42% Tom W. Crider (I)
2 0 0 2 0.58% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 472 County Mayor  
103 45 0 148 31.36% Allen Barker (R)
152 66 0 218 46.19% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
80 18 0 98 20.76% Steve Hilton (I)
5 3 0 8 1.69% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 351 Co Commissioner Dist 12  
266 85 0 351 100.00% Bobby Cotham (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 County Trustee  
211 56 0 267 58.68% Mark Renfroe (R)
114 74 0 188 41.32% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 380 General Sessions Judge  
284 94 0 378 99.47% Mark L. Agee (I)
2 0 0 2 0.53% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 430 Juvenile Court Judge  
109 41 0 150 34.88% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
198 81 0 279 64.88% Mark Johnson (I)
1 0 0 1 0.23% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 489 Sheriff  
65 21 0 86 17.59% Rodney H. Wright (R)
57 47 0 104 21.27% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
235 64 0 299 61.15% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 365 Circuit Court Clerk  
272 91 0 363 99.45% Janice Jones (D)
2 0 0 2 0.55% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 County Clerk  
228 82 0 310 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 326 Register Of Deeds  
241 84 0 325 99.69% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 347 Constable Districts 12, 13  
262 84 0 346 99.71% Jay B. Black (I)
1 0 0 1 0.29% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 411 Milan City Judge  
311 98 0 409 99.51% Collins Bonds (I)
2 0 0 2 0.49% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 360 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
133 52 0 185 51.39% Retain
141 34 0 175 48.61% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 358 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
136 52 0 188 52.51% Retain
138 32 0 170 47.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 357 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
143 51 0 194 54.34% Retain
129 34 0 163 45.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
155 47 0 202 59.94% Retain
102 33 0 135 40.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 334 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
147 47 0 194 58.08% Retain
108 32 0 140 41.92% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 336 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
144 46 0 190 56.55% Retain
113 33 0 146 43.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
149 49 0 198 59.10% Retain
105 32 0 137 40.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
145 44 0 189 57.62% Retain
104 35 0 139 42.38% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 329 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
147 50 0 197 59.88% Retain
101 31 0 132 40.12% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
149 45 0 194 59.15% Retain
99 35 0 134 40.85% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
139 46 0 185 57.45% Retain
105 32 0 137 42.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
140 46 0 186 57.41% Retain
107 31 0 138 42.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
151 47 0 198 60.92% Retain
96 31 0 127 39.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
144 42 0 186 57.76% Retain
101 35 0 136 42.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
142 43 0 185 58.92% Retain
96 33 0 129 41.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
142 42 0 184 58.79% Retain
96 33 0 129 41.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
141 43 0 184 59.16% Retain
97 30 0 127 40.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 310 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
138 42 0 180 58.06% Retain
99 31 0 130 41.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 319 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
144 49 0 193 60.50% Retain
96 30 0 126 39.50% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
146 45 0 191 60.63% Retain
94 30 0 124 39.37% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
139 44 0 183 58.47% Retain
99 31 0 130 41.53% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
143 49 0 192 60.76% Retain
96 28 0 124 39.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 321 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
149 51 0 200 62.31% Retain
94 27 0 121 37.69% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:26 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1