Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:31 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 136 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 56 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 192  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.60%
29-Polk Clark - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) Governor  
1 2 0 3 5.66% Mark Coonrippy Brown
26 17 0 43 81.13% Bill Haslam
2 0 0 2 3.77% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
4 0 0 4 7.55% Donald Ray McFolin
0 1 0 1 1.89% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (R) United States Senate  
0 1 0 1 1.92% Christian Agnew
10 12 0 22 42.31% Lamar Alexander
17 3 0 20 38.46% Joe Carr
4 4 0 8 15.38% George Shea Flinn
0 0 0 0 0.00% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
1 0 0 1 1.92% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
21 12 0 33 64.71% Stephen Lee Fincher
9 4 0 13 25.49% Dana Matheny
3 2 0 5 9.80% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
26 17 0 43 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
18 8 0 26 68.42% Gary D. Kee
9 3 0 12 31.58% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
5 1 0 6 15.79% Marilucile Counce
21 11 0 32 84.21% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 (D) Governor  
38 11 0 49 58.33% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
14 6 0 20 23.81% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
8 3 0 11 13.10% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 1 0 4 4.76% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 (D) United States Senate  
23 5 0 28 35.90% Terry Adams
20 6 0 26 33.33% Gordon Ball
10 0 0 10 12.82% Larry Crim
8 6 0 14 17.95% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
25 9 0 34 41.98% Wes Bradley
22 3 0 25 30.86% Rickey Hobson
3 1 0 4 4.94% Lawrence A. Pivnick
10 7 0 17 20.99% Tom Reasons
1 0 0 1 1.23% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
59 17 0 76 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
59 22 0 81 83.51% Don Farmer
13 3 0 16 16.49% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
58 21 0 79 98.75% Angela Callis
1 0 0 1 1.25% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
107 37 0 144 99.31% Clayburn Peeples (I)
1 0 0 1 0.69% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 Chancellor 28th District  
77 27 0 104 69.33% George Ellis (I)
34 12 0 46 30.67% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
92 32 0 124 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 Public Defender 28th Dist  
91 34 0 125 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 County Mayor  
19 8 0 27 15.00% Allen Barker (R)
62 27 0 89 49.44% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
11 8 0 19 10.56% Steve Hilton (I)
37 8 0 45 25.00% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Co Commissioner Dist 13  
110 34 0 144 99.31% Mark A. Flake (I)
0 1 0 1 0.69% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 County Trustee  
40 14 0 54 35.53% Mark Renfroe (R)
70 28 0 98 64.47% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 General Sessions Judge  
99 34 0 133 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 Juvenile Court Judge  
57 24 0 81 50.31% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
61 19 0 80 49.69% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 Sheriff  
14 7 0 21 11.86% Rodney H. Wright (R)
58 23 0 81 45.76% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
56 19 0 75 42.37% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Circuit Court Clerk  
110 32 0 142 99.30% Janice Jones (D)
0 1 0 1 0.70% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 County Clerk  
113 39 0 152 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 Register Of Deeds  
102 33 0 135 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 Constable Districts 12, 13  
86 27 0 113 99.12% Jay B. Black (I)
0 1 0 1 0.88% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 175 Milan City Judge  
124 51 0 175 100.00% Collins Bonds (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
60 23 0 83 64.34% Retain
34 12 0 46 35.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
61 24 0 85 64.89% Retain
33 13 0 46 35.11% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
67 21 0 88 66.67% Retain
30 14 0 44 33.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
59 22 0 81 65.85% Retain
33 9 0 42 34.15% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
60 21 0 81 65.85% Retain
32 10 0 42 34.15% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
63 21 0 84 68.29% Retain
29 10 0 39 31.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
65 23 0 88 69.84% Retain
28 10 0 38 30.16% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
63 21 0 84 69.42% Retain
27 10 0 37 30.58% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
66 25 0 91 72.22% Retain
27 8 0 35 27.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
63 20 0 83 69.75% Retain
27 9 0 36 30.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
62 18 0 80 66.67% Retain
30 10 0 40 33.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
65 24 0 89 72.36% Retain
26 8 0 34 27.64% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
59 21 0 80 66.12% Retain
31 10 0 41 33.88% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
63 21 0 84 70.00% Retain
26 10 0 36 30.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
63 19 0 82 68.33% Retain
26 12 0 38 31.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
63 20 0 83 67.48% Retain
29 11 0 40 32.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
61 19 0 80 66.12% Retain
30 11 0 41 33.88% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
63 20 0 83 69.17% Retain
27 10 0 37 30.83% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
68 21 0 89 73.55% Retain
24 8 0 32 26.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
63 21 0 84 70.00% Retain
26 10 0 36 30.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
64 23 0 87 71.31% Retain
27 8 0 35 28.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
64 22 0 86 72.27% Retain
24 9 0 33 27.73% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
66 21 0 87 71.90% Retain
25 9 0 34 28.10% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:32 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1