Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:38 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 232 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 81 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 313  VOTER TURNOUT: 31.33%
30-Assembly Of God - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 (R) Governor  
15 7 0 22 14.57% Mark Coonrippy Brown
92 30 0 122 80.79% Bill Haslam
3 1 0 4 2.65% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
3 0 0 3 1.99% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) United States Senate  
3 0 0 3 1.96% Christian Agnew
52 14 0 66 43.14% Lamar Alexander
53 19 0 72 47.06% Joe Carr
7 4 0 11 7.19% George Shea Flinn
0 1 0 1 0.65% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
88 22 0 110 75.34% Stephen Lee Fincher
14 11 0 25 17.12% Dana Matheny
7 4 0 11 7.53% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
105 38 0 143 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
66 23 0 89 76.72% Gary D. Kee
21 6 0 27 23.28% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
17 6 0 23 20.18% Marilucile Counce
68 23 0 91 79.82% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (D) Governor  
25 7 0 32 45.71% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
12 4 0 16 22.86% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
10 3 0 13 18.57% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
5 4 0 9 12.86% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (D) United States Senate  
23 11 0 34 47.89% Terry Adams
14 5 0 19 26.76% Gordon Ball
3 2 0 5 7.04% Larry Crim
13 0 0 13 18.31% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
25 11 0 36 52.17% Wes Bradley
7 2 0 9 13.04% Rickey Hobson
4 2 0 6 8.70% Lawrence A. Pivnick
16 2 0 18 26.09% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
53 10 0 63 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 86 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
60 15 0 75 87.21% Don Farmer
7 4 0 11 12.79% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
54 14 0 68 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
197 62 0 259 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 271 Chancellor 28th District  
130 54 0 184 67.90% George Ellis (I)
68 19 0 87 32.10% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
170 57 0 227 99.56% Garry Brown (I)
1 0 0 1 0.44% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 227 Public Defender 28th Dist  
171 56 0 227 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 County Mayor  
65 25 0 90 30.72% Allen Barker (R)
110 29 0 139 47.44% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
31 15 0 46 15.70% Steve Hilton (I)
14 4 0 18 6.14% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 Co Commissioner Dist 14  
99 42 0 141 49.65% Kenny Carmichael (I)
114 29 0 143 50.35% Leon Smith (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 County Trustee  
108 34 0 142 50.53% Mark Renfroe (R)
102 37 0 139 49.47% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 General Sessions Judge  
197 62 0 259 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 285 Juvenile Court Judge  
66 28 0 94 32.98% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
144 47 0 191 67.02% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 305 Sheriff  
26 9 0 35 11.48% Rodney H. Wright (R)
58 28 0 86 28.20% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
142 42 0 184 60.33% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 Circuit Court Clerk  
186 60 0 246 100.00% Janice Jones (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 County Clerk  
172 56 0 228 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 Register Of Deeds  
173 59 0 232 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 Constable Districts 14, 15  
167 53 0 220 99.10% Jackie E. Martin, II (I)
2 0 0 2 0.90% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 276 Milan City Judge  
211 65 0 276 100.00% Collins Bonds (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 237 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
115 31 0 146 61.60% Retain
63 28 0 91 38.40% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
108 31 0 139 59.91% Retain
66 27 0 93 40.09% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 233 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
105 32 0 137 58.80% Retain
70 26 0 96 41.20% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
106 36 0 142 64.25% Retain
60 19 0 79 35.75% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
108 34 0 142 64.84% Retain
56 21 0 77 35.16% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
105 34 0 139 63.47% Retain
59 21 0 80 36.53% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 216 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
103 33 0 136 62.96% Retain
58 22 0 80 37.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
104 34 0 138 65.09% Retain
55 19 0 74 34.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
115 37 0 152 69.41% Retain
50 17 0 67 30.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
102 36 0 138 64.79% Retain
57 18 0 75 35.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
104 34 0 138 64.79% Retain
55 20 0 75 35.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
107 33 0 140 65.12% Retain
53 22 0 75 34.88% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
110 35 0 145 67.76% Retain
49 20 0 69 32.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
109 33 0 142 66.36% Retain
51 21 0 72 33.64% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
107 34 0 141 66.51% Retain
52 19 0 71 33.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
106 33 0 139 65.26% Retain
53 21 0 74 34.74% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
108 33 0 141 66.51% Retain
50 21 0 71 33.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
102 34 0 136 64.45% Retain
55 20 0 75 35.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
106 32 0 138 65.40% Retain
52 21 0 73 34.60% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
109 32 0 141 66.51% Retain
50 21 0 71 33.49% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
106 30 0 136 64.76% Retain
51 23 0 74 35.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
106 34 0 140 65.12% Retain
54 21 0 75 34.88% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
112 32 0 144 68.57% Retain
46 20 0 66 31.43% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:39 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1