Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:48 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 328 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 125 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 453  VOTER TURNOUT: 38.46%
31-Milan Municipal - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 (R) Governor  
18 10 0 28 8.54% Mark Coonrippy Brown
220 54 0 274 83.54% Bill Haslam
5 2 0 7 2.13% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
11 8 0 19 5.79% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 330 (R) United States Senate  
6 3 0 9 2.73% Christian Agnew
114 33 0 147 44.55% Lamar Alexander
108 36 0 144 43.64% Joe Carr
22 3 0 25 7.58% George Shea Flinn
0 1 0 1 0.30% John D. King
3 0 0 3 0.91% Brenda S. Lenard
1 0 0 1 0.30% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
207 62 0 269 81.27% Stephen Lee Fincher
37 10 0 47 14.20% Dana Matheny
12 3 0 15 4.53% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 311 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
239 70 0 309 99.36% Curtis Halford
2 0 0 2 0.64% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
108 42 0 150 69.77% Gary D. Kee
58 7 0 65 30.23% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
37 11 0 48 21.62% Marilucile Counce
132 42 0 174 78.38% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) Governor  
20 7 0 27 43.55% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
11 3 0 14 22.58% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
7 10 0 17 27.42% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 1 0 4 6.45% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (D) United States Senate  
16 9 0 25 36.76% Terry Adams
16 8 0 24 35.29% Gordon Ball
5 2 0 7 10.29% Larry Crim
10 2 0 12 17.65% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
24 14 0 38 58.46% Wes Bradley
5 1 0 6 9.23% Rickey Hobson
2 2 0 4 6.15% Lawrence A. Pivnick
13 4 0 17 26.15% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
43 13 0 56 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
44 23 0 67 84.81% Don Farmer
9 3 0 12 15.19% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
42 22 0 64 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 372 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
270 102 0 372 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 Chancellor 28th District  
213 86 0 299 73.11% George Ellis (I)
85 25 0 110 26.89% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
246 94 0 340 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Public Defender 28th Dist  
248 97 0 345 99.71% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 1 0 1 0.29% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 432 County Mayor  
104 34 0 138 31.94% Allen Barker (R)
146 54 0 200 46.30% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
59 28 0 87 20.14% Steve Hilton (I)
5 2 0 7 1.62% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 369 Co Commissioner Dist 15  
268 100 0 368 99.73% Don McEwen (I)
0 1 0 1 0.27% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 408 County Trustee  
179 68 0 247 60.54% Mark Renfroe (R)
115 46 0 161 39.46% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 356 General Sessions Judge  
262 94 0 356 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 Juvenile Court Judge  
97 38 0 135 34.88% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
186 66 0 252 65.12% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 444 Sheriff  
63 26 0 89 20.05% Rodney H. Wright (R)
67 30 0 97 21.85% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
194 64 0 258 58.11% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 Circuit Court Clerk  
248 90 0 338 100.00% Janice Jones (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 306 County Clerk  
214 91 0 305 99.67% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 1 0 1 0.33% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Register Of Deeds  
222 95 0 317 99.69% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 Constable Districts 14, 15  
220 80 0 300 99.67% Jackie E. Martin, II (I)
1 0 0 1 0.33% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 403 Milan City Judge  
288 113 0 401 99.50% Collins Bonds (I)
2 0 0 2 0.50% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 366 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
139 54 0 193 52.73% Retain
126 47 0 173 47.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 362 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
137 50 0 187 51.66% Retain
126 49 0 175 48.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 361 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
143 51 0 194 53.74% Retain
118 49 0 167 46.26% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
138 53 0 191 58.41% Retain
97 39 0 136 41.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 326 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
142 49 0 191 58.59% Retain
94 41 0 135 41.41% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
140 46 0 186 57.76% Retain
95 41 0 136 42.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
142 47 0 189 58.70% Retain
94 39 0 133 41.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 319 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
141 53 0 194 60.82% Retain
90 35 0 125 39.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
137 54 0 191 58.77% Retain
98 36 0 134 41.23% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
136 51 0 187 58.81% Retain
94 37 0 131 41.19% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 321 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
137 51 0 188 58.57% Retain
95 38 0 133 41.43% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
133 54 0 187 58.44% Retain
99 34 0 133 41.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
140 53 0 193 61.08% Retain
89 34 0 123 38.92% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
130 54 0 184 57.86% Retain
101 33 0 134 42.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
139 52 0 191 60.83% Retain
90 33 0 123 39.17% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
136 52 0 188 59.49% Retain
92 36 0 128 40.51% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
140 51 0 191 60.63% Retain
86 38 0 124 39.37% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
133 50 0 183 58.28% Retain
94 37 0 131 41.72% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
141 52 0 193 60.69% Retain
88 37 0 125 39.31% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
139 53 0 192 60.38% Retain
91 35 0 126 39.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
127 53 0 180 57.14% Retain
99 36 0 135 42.86% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
141 56 0 197 61.18% Retain
90 35 0 125 38.82% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
137 53 0 190 59.94% Retain
91 36 0 127 40.06% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:49 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1