Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:54 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 334 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 78 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 412  VOTER TURNOUT: 43.41%
32-Bradford - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 (R) Governor  
17 2 0 19 11.45% Mark Coonrippy Brown
105 30 0 135 81.33% Bill Haslam
3 0 0 3 1.81% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
7 2 0 9 5.42% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 (R) United States Senate  
0 2 0 2 1.18% Christian Agnew
52 19 0 71 42.01% Lamar Alexander
67 9 0 76 44.97% Joe Carr
15 2 0 17 10.06% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 0.59% John D. King
1 0 0 1 0.59% Brenda S. Lenard
0 1 0 1 0.59% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
106 26 0 132 81.48% Stephen Lee Fincher
16 7 0 23 14.20% Dana Matheny
6 1 0 7 4.32% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 156 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
124 32 0 156 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
57 15 0 72 63.72% Gary D. Kee
32 9 0 41 36.28% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
20 4 0 24 22.02% Marilucile Counce
69 16 0 85 77.98% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (D) Governor  
27 8 0 35 50.00% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
17 4 0 21 30.00% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
8 1 0 9 12.86% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
3 1 0 4 5.71% Ron Noonan
0 1 0 1 1.43% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (D) United States Senate  
29 12 0 41 53.25% Terry Adams
17 1 0 18 23.38% Gordon Ball
4 3 0 7 9.09% Larry Crim
7 3 0 10 12.99% Gary Gene Davis
1 0 0 1 1.30% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
30 10 0 40 52.63% Wes Bradley
9 2 0 11 14.47% Rickey Hobson
2 0 0 2 2.63% Lawrence A. Pivnick
16 7 0 23 30.26% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
51 16 0 67 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
54 22 0 76 79.17% Don Farmer
15 5 0 20 20.83% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
51 17 0 68 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 328 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
269 59 0 328 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 Chancellor 28th District  
209 48 0 257 74.93% George Ellis (I)
67 19 0 86 25.07% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 286 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
228 58 0 286 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Public Defender 28th Dist  
251 62 0 313 99.37% Tom W. Crider (I)
2 0 0 2 0.63% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 407 County Mayor  
56 17 0 73 17.94% Allen Barker (R)
235 50 0 285 70.02% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
34 10 0 44 10.81% Steve Hilton (I)
4 1 0 5 1.23% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 382 Co Commissioner Dist 17  
99 20 0 119 31.15% Melissa Simmons (I)
215 47 0 262 68.59% Keith Steele (I)
1 0 0 1 0.26% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 389 County Trustee  
139 21 0 160 41.13% Mark Renfroe (R)
178 51 0 229 58.87% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 General Sessions Judge  
275 65 0 340 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 353 Juvenile Court Judge  
90 26 0 116 32.86% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
198 39 0 237 67.14% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 404 Sheriff  
95 26 0 121 29.95% Rodney H. Wright (R)
147 27 0 174 43.07% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
85 24 0 109 26.98% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 Circuit Court Clerk  
262 62 0 324 99.69% Janice Jones (D)
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 County Clerk  
241 59 0 300 99.67% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
1 0 0 1 0.33% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 Register Of Deeds  
252 64 0 316 99.68% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
1 0 0 1 0.32% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 526 Bradford Special School Trustee  
258 62 0 320 60.84% Mark A. Hampton (I)
166 39 0 205 38.97% R. Kelvin Moore (I)
1 0 0 1 0.19% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 Constable Districts 11b, 17  
169 37 0 206 57.38% Scott Guy (I)
123 30 0 153 42.62% Michael Wheeler (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 297 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
142 33 0 175 58.92% Retain
98 24 0 122 41.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 289 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
140 30 0 170 58.82% Retain
96 23 0 119 41.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
138 32 0 170 58.02% Retain
99 24 0 123 41.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
129 32 0 161 59.85% Retain
89 19 0 108 40.15% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
125 32 0 157 58.15% Retain
94 19 0 113 41.85% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
128 31 0 159 59.11% Retain
90 20 0 110 40.89% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
129 31 0 160 59.48% Retain
90 19 0 109 40.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
127 35 0 162 60.90% Retain
87 17 0 104 39.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
128 38 0 166 61.71% Retain
87 16 0 103 38.29% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 263 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
123 32 0 155 58.94% Retain
88 20 0 108 41.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 264 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
126 32 0 158 59.85% Retain
86 20 0 106 40.15% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
131 32 0 163 60.82% Retain
85 20 0 105 39.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 268 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
138 35 0 173 64.55% Retain
77 18 0 95 35.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 269 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
128 32 0 160 59.48% Retain
89 20 0 109 40.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
126 31 0 157 59.92% Retain
86 19 0 105 40.08% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 263 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
125 33 0 158 60.08% Retain
87 18 0 105 39.92% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
130 31 0 161 61.45% Retain
82 19 0 101 38.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
128 30 0 158 60.31% Retain
83 21 0 104 39.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
132 33 0 165 61.80% Retain
83 19 0 102 38.20% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
125 31 0 156 59.77% Retain
84 21 0 105 40.23% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 261 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
122 31 0 153 58.62% Retain
86 22 0 108 41.38% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
123 32 0 155 59.16% Retain
86 21 0 107 40.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 262 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
125 31 0 156 59.54% Retain
85 21 0 106 40.46% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:19:56 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1