Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:01 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 117 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 84 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 201  VOTER TURNOUT: 50.63%
34-Laneview - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (R) Governor  
2 1 0 3 3.95% Mark Coonrippy Brown
36 27 0 63 82.89% Bill Haslam
3 3 0 6 7.89% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
1 2 0 3 3.95% Donald Ray McFolin
1 0 0 1 1.32% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) United States Senate  
1 1 0 2 2.50% Christian Agnew
14 18 0 32 40.00% Lamar Alexander
24 12 0 36 45.00% Joe Carr
4 4 0 8 10.00% George Shea Flinn
2 0 0 2 2.50% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
37 27 0 64 80.00% Stephen Lee Fincher
7 4 0 11 13.75% Dana Matheny
2 3 0 5 6.25% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
41 29 0 70 98.59% Curtis Halford
0 1 0 1 1.41% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
18 17 0 35 63.64% Gary D. Kee
14 6 0 20 36.36% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
6 6 0 12 22.64% Marilucile Counce
25 16 0 41 77.36% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) Governor  
6 6 0 12 40.00% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
4 2 0 6 20.00% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
4 3 0 7 23.33% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
2 3 0 5 16.67% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (D) United States Senate  
6 4 0 10 31.25% Terry Adams
10 5 0 15 46.88% Gordon Ball
1 3 0 4 12.50% Larry Crim
1 2 0 3 9.38% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
6 4 0 10 34.48% Wes Bradley
2 1 0 3 10.34% Rickey Hobson
0 2 0 2 6.90% Lawrence A. Pivnick
7 7 0 14 48.28% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
17 14 0 31 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
17 13 0 30 78.95% Don Farmer
4 4 0 8 21.05% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
15 15 0 30 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
96 72 0 168 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 Chancellor 28th District  
78 62 0 140 73.30% George Ellis (I)
34 17 0 51 26.70% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
84 66 0 150 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 Public Defender 28th Dist  
95 72 0 167 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 198 County Mayor  
27 15 0 42 21.21% Allen Barker (R)
58 51 0 109 55.05% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
21 18 0 39 19.70% Steve Hilton (I)
8 0 0 8 4.04% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 Co Commissioner Dist 18  
59 36 0 95 54.91% Tiffany Doyle (I)
45 32 0 77 44.51% Coy Yergin (I)
1 0 0 1 0.58% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 County Trustee  
28 15 0 43 22.99% Mark Renfroe (R)
80 64 0 144 77.01% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 169 General Sessions Judge  
94 74 0 168 99.41% Mark L. Agee (I)
1 0 0 1 0.59% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 Juvenile Court Judge  
23 16 0 39 20.53% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
85 66 0 151 79.47% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 198 Sheriff  
46 25 0 71 35.86% Rodney H. Wright (R)
48 38 0 86 43.43% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
22 19 0 41 20.71% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 Circuit Court Clerk  
94 64 0 158 99.37% Janice Jones (D)
1 0 0 1 0.63% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 County Clerk  
92 67 0 159 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 Register Of Deeds  
98 65 0 163 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 46 Bradford Special School Trustee  
18 13 0 31 67.39% Mark A. Hampton (I)
9 6 0 15 32.61% R. Kelvin Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 Gibson Co S.S.D. Trustee Dist 3  
19 11 0 30 58.82% Tom Lannom (I)
8 13 0 21 41.18% Greg L. Morris (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 Constable Districts 11a, 18  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
3 0 0 3 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
46 37 0 83 53.55% Retain
49 23 0 72 46.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
48 35 0 83 54.97% Retain
46 22 0 68 45.03% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
50 34 0 84 55.26% Retain
45 23 0 68 44.74% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
44 33 0 77 53.10% Retain
47 21 0 68 46.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
45 35 0 80 54.79% Retain
46 20 0 66 45.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
44 35 0 79 53.38% Retain
48 21 0 69 46.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
45 37 0 82 55.41% Retain
46 20 0 66 44.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
48 37 0 85 57.43% Retain
44 19 0 63 42.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
50 35 0 85 57.05% Retain
43 21 0 64 42.95% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
48 34 0 82 55.78% Retain
44 21 0 65 44.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
47 34 0 81 55.10% Retain
45 21 0 66 44.90% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
46 35 0 81 54.73% Retain
47 20 0 67 45.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
46 36 0 82 56.16% Retain
45 19 0 64 43.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
45 36 0 81 54.73% Retain
48 19 0 67 45.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
44 36 0 80 55.94% Retain
44 19 0 63 44.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
47 33 0 80 55.94% Retain
41 22 0 63 44.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
45 36 0 81 57.04% Retain
42 19 0 61 42.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
45 33 0 78 54.55% Retain
43 22 0 65 45.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
47 34 0 81 57.45% Retain
39 21 0 60 42.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
45 34 0 79 54.86% Retain
45 20 0 65 45.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
45 33 0 78 54.93% Retain
44 20 0 64 45.07% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
45 33 0 78 54.93% Retain
44 20 0 64 45.07% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
46 32 0 78 54.93% Retain
44 20 0 64 45.07% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:02 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1