Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:09 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 155 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 67 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 222  VOTER TURNOUT: 50.45%
37-Good Luck - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) Governor  
8 2 0 10 9.71% Mark Coonrippy Brown
60 29 0 89 86.41% Bill Haslam
1 0 0 1 0.97% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
2 0 0 2 1.94% Donald Ray McFolin
1 0 0 1 0.97% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) United States Senate  
1 1 0 2 2.00% Christian Agnew
33 15 0 48 48.00% Lamar Alexander
34 5 0 39 39.00% Joe Carr
7 4 0 11 11.00% George Shea Flinn
0 0 0 0 0.00% John D. King
0 0 0 0 0.00% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
62 24 0 86 86.00% Stephen Lee Fincher
9 4 0 13 13.00% Dana Matheny
0 1 0 1 1.00% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
69 27 0 96 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
36 10 0 46 68.66% Gary D. Kee
16 5 0 21 31.34% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
13 5 0 18 25.71% Marilucile Counce
41 11 0 52 74.29% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) Governor  
9 10 0 19 57.58% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
2 4 0 6 18.18% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
4 2 0 6 18.18% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
1 1 0 2 6.06% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) United States Senate  
6 8 0 14 42.42% Terry Adams
5 3 0 8 24.24% Gordon Ball
1 3 0 4 12.12% Larry Crim
4 3 0 7 21.21% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
4 9 0 13 39.39% Wes Bradley
4 1 0 5 15.15% Rickey Hobson
1 2 0 3 9.09% Lawrence A. Pivnick
6 6 0 12 36.36% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
13 14 0 27 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
10 13 0 23 67.65% Don Farmer
6 5 0 11 32.35% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
13 15 0 28 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
130 55 0 185 99.46% Clayburn Peeples (I)
1 0 0 1 0.54% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Chancellor 28th District  
104 41 0 145 72.14% George Ellis (I)
37 19 0 56 27.86% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
104 43 0 147 99.32% Garry Brown (I)
0 1 0 1 0.68% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 Public Defender 28th Dist  
121 49 0 170 99.42% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 1 0 1 0.58% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 County Mayor  
17 3 0 20 9.09% Allen Barker (R)
106 47 0 153 69.55% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
29 14 0 43 19.55% Steve Hilton (I)
2 2 0 4 1.82% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 Co Commissioner Dist 18  
67 19 0 86 42.36% Tiffany Doyle (I)
73 44 0 117 57.64% Coy Yergin (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 County Trustee  
42 14 0 56 26.17% Mark Renfroe (R)
107 51 0 158 73.83% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 182 General Sessions Judge  
130 52 0 182 100.00% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 Juvenile Court Judge  
23 23 0 46 23.12% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
117 36 0 153 76.88% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 Sheriff  
59 19 0 78 35.45% Rodney H. Wright (R)
58 26 0 84 38.18% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
37 21 0 58 26.36% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Circuit Court Clerk  
133 53 0 186 100.00% Janice Jones (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 County Clerk  
123 50 0 173 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 180 Register Of Deeds  
130 50 0 180 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 92 Bradford Special School Trustee  
40 23 0 63 68.48% Mark A. Hampton (I)
18 11 0 29 31.52% R. Kelvin Moore (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 Kenton S.S.D. Trustee Gibson Co  
18 8 0 26 100.00% Richard Skiles (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 Kenton S.S.D. Trustee Obion Co  
20 7 0 27 100.00% Jason S. Williams (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 Constable Districts 11a, 18  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 167 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
61 24 0 85 50.90% Retain
60 22 0 82 49.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
57 26 0 83 51.88% Retain
59 18 0 77 48.13% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
56 24 0 80 49.69% Retain
59 22 0 81 50.31% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
58 29 0 87 58.00% Retain
48 15 0 63 42.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
55 28 0 83 55.70% Retain
51 15 0 66 44.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
53 26 0 79 53.38% Retain
52 17 0 69 46.62% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
53 25 0 78 53.06% Retain
53 16 0 69 46.94% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
56 28 0 84 55.63% Retain
52 15 0 67 44.37% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
58 28 0 86 56.58% Retain
51 15 0 66 43.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
53 27 0 80 53.33% Retain
55 15 0 70 46.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
53 26 0 79 53.02% Retain
54 16 0 70 46.98% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
58 27 0 85 57.82% Retain
47 15 0 62 42.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
64 25 0 89 58.55% Retain
47 16 0 63 41.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
57 27 0 84 57.14% Retain
47 16 0 63 42.86% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
53 27 0 80 55.17% Retain
50 15 0 65 44.83% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
55 26 0 81 56.64% Retain
48 14 0 62 43.36% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
53 23 0 76 53.90% Retain
49 16 0 65 46.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
55 25 0 80 56.34% Retain
47 15 0 62 43.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
55 27 0 82 56.94% Retain
48 14 0 62 43.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
56 26 0 82 56.94% Retain
47 15 0 62 43.06% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
56 25 0 81 55.86% Retain
49 15 0 64 44.14% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
56 26 0 82 56.16% Retain
49 15 0 64 43.84% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
59 26 0 85 58.22% Retain
46 15 0 61 41.78% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:10 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1