Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:15 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 367 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 356 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 723  VOTER TURNOUT: 48.59%
38-Dyer - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 267 (R) Governor  
12 13 0 25 9.36% Mark Coonrippy Brown
107 118 0 225 84.27% Bill Haslam
3 0 0 3 1.12% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
6 8 0 14 5.24% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 274 (R) United States Senate  
4 3 0 7 2.55% Christian Agnew
64 69 0 133 48.54% Lamar Alexander
45 52 0 97 35.40% Joe Carr
9 17 0 26 9.49% George Shea Flinn
5 0 0 5 1.82% John D. King
1 2 0 3 1.09% Brenda S. Lenard
1 2 0 3 1.09% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 273 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
93 113 0 206 75.46% Stephen Lee Fincher
21 26 0 47 17.22% Dana Matheny
12 8 0 20 7.33% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 273 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
131 141 0 272 99.63% Curtis Halford
1 0 0 1 0.37% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 172 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
67 52 0 119 69.19% Gary D. Kee
23 30 0 53 30.81% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
21 17 0 38 21.59% Marilucile Counce
69 69 0 138 78.41% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (D) Governor  
32 28 0 60 49.18% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
16 17 0 33 27.05% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
10 7 0 17 13.93% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
7 3 0 10 8.20% Ron Noonan
2 0 0 2 1.64% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (D) United States Senate  
25 23 0 48 38.10% Terry Adams
13 10 0 23 18.25% Gordon Ball
9 7 0 16 12.70% Larry Crim
24 14 0 38 30.16% Gary Gene Davis
0 1 0 1 0.79% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
21 22 0 43 33.33% Wes Bradley
12 13 0 25 19.38% Rickey Hobson
7 4 0 11 8.53% Lawrence A. Pivnick
28 21 0 49 37.98% Tom Reasons
0 1 0 1 0.78% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 117 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
68 47 0 115 98.29% Bobby Barnett
0 2 0 2 1.71% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
57 65 0 122 80.79% Don Farmer
16 11 0 27 17.88% Toby A. Hampton
2 0 0 2 1.32% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
66 55 0 121 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 573 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
297 275 0 572 99.83% Clayburn Peeples (I)
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 675 Chancellor 28th District  
273 249 0 522 77.33% George Ellis (I)
70 82 0 152 22.52% Harold R. Gunn (I)
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 513 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
261 252 0 513 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 555 Public Defender 28th Dist  
286 269 0 555 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 706 County Mayor  
61 67 0 128 18.13% Allen Barker (R)
219 206 0 425 60.20% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
55 51 0 106 15.01% Steve Hilton (I)
27 20 0 47 6.66% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 486 Co Commissioner Dist 19 Pos 1  
265 218 0 483 99.38% A. Cody Childress (I)
0 3 0 3 0.62% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 629 Co Commissioner Dist 19 Pos 2  
131 140 0 271 43.08% Gary A. Baker (I)
183 175 0 358 56.92% Sandra Moss (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 690 County Trustee  
69 61 0 130 18.84% Mark Renfroe (R)
279 280 0 559 81.01% Dana Davidson (D)
0 1 0 1 0.14% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 574 General Sessions Judge  
306 267 0 573 99.83% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 1 0 1 0.17% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 656 Juvenile Court Judge  
98 85 0 183 27.90% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
234 239 0 473 72.10% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 707 Sheriff  
182 151 0 333 47.10% Rodney H. Wright (R)
120 132 0 252 35.64% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
59 62 0 121 17.11% Paul Thomas (I)
0 1 0 1 0.14% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 566 Circuit Court Clerk  
300 266 0 566 100.00% Janice Jones (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 537 County Clerk  
276 261 0 537 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 591 Register Of Deeds  
305 286 0 591 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 612 Gibson Co S.S.D. Trustee Dist 3  
183 151 0 334 54.58% Tom Lannom (I)
161 117 0 278 45.42% Greg L. Morris (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 964 Constable Districts 16, 19  
115 95 0 210 21.78% Craig Blackburn (I)
56 58 0 114 11.83% Thomas A. Bradford (I)
90 71 0 161 16.70% Wilson Fesmire (I)
123 116 0 239 24.79% W.W. Sims (I)
107 133 0 240 24.90% Gene Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
168 115 0 283 57.29% Retain
101 110 0 211 42.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 496 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
171 120 0 291 58.67% Retain
99 106 0 205 41.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 493 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
169 122 0 291 59.03% Retain
99 103 0 202 40.97% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 458 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
159 123 0 282 61.57% Retain
92 84 0 176 38.43% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 454 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
154 119 0 273 60.13% Retain
94 87 0 181 39.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 456 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
150 114 0 264 57.89% Retain
99 93 0 192 42.11% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 454 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
151 119 0 270 59.47% Retain
95 89 0 184 40.53% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
162 119 0 281 61.76% Retain
90 84 0 174 38.24% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
160 126 0 286 62.04% Retain
91 84 0 175 37.96% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 450 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
153 115 0 268 59.56% Retain
95 87 0 182 40.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 451 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
153 119 0 272 60.31% Retain
93 86 0 179 39.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
165 119 0 284 62.42% Retain
87 84 0 171 37.58% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 458 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
168 119 0 287 62.66% Retain
85 86 0 171 37.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 455 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
158 118 0 276 60.66% Retain
92 87 0 179 39.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
160 112 0 272 60.58% Retain
90 87 0 177 39.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 446 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
156 113 0 269 60.31% Retain
89 88 0 177 39.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 446 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
157 118 0 275 61.66% Retain
87 84 0 171 38.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
156 112 0 268 59.69% Retain
92 89 0 181 40.31% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 450 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
159 120 0 279 62.00% Retain
88 83 0 171 38.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
163 118 0 281 62.58% Retain
85 83 0 168 37.42% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 450 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
157 114 0 271 60.22% Retain
90 89 0 179 39.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 457 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
169 118 0 287 62.80% Retain
85 85 0 170 37.20% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 445 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
158 114 0 272 61.12% Retain
89 84 0 173 38.88% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:16 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1