Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:23 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 137 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 166 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 303  VOTER TURNOUT: 65.02%
39-Currie - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 (R) Governor  
3 2 0 5 2.98% Mark Coonrippy Brown
75 78 0 153 91.07% Bill Haslam
3 1 0 4 2.38% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
4 2 0 6 3.57% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 (R) United States Senate  
1 2 0 3 1.76% Christian Agnew
39 54 0 93 54.71% Lamar Alexander
35 17 0 52 30.59% Joe Carr
10 8 0 18 10.59% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 0.59% John D. King
1 2 0 3 1.76% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
70 67 0 137 82.53% Stephen Lee Fincher
11 9 0 20 12.05% Dana Matheny
3 6 0 9 5.42% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
85 85 0 170 100.00% Curtis Halford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
38 32 0 70 63.06% Gary D. Kee
18 22 0 40 36.04% Joey Mehlhorn
1 0 0 1 0.90% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
6 14 0 20 18.52% Marilucile Counce
48 40 0 88 81.48% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) Governor  
7 9 0 16 44.44% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
4 5 0 9 25.00% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
2 3 0 5 13.89% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
2 4 0 6 16.67% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) United States Senate  
2 7 0 9 25.00% Terry Adams
6 6 0 12 33.33% Gordon Ball
5 4 0 9 25.00% Larry Crim
3 3 0 6 16.67% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
5 6 0 11 30.56% Wes Bradley
4 5 0 9 25.00% Rickey Hobson
0 1 0 1 2.78% Lawrence A. Pivnick
6 9 0 15 41.67% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
12 17 0 29 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
13 20 0 33 80.49% Don Farmer
5 3 0 8 19.51% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
13 17 0 30 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 249 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
109 140 0 249 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 289 Chancellor 28th District  
85 110 0 195 67.47% George Ellis (I)
45 49 0 94 32.53% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
93 118 0 211 100.00% Garry Brown (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 Public Defender 28th Dist  
101 130 0 231 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 296 County Mayor  
32 40 0 72 24.32% Allen Barker (R)
80 100 0 180 60.81% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
21 19 0 40 13.51% Steve Hilton (I)
1 3 0 4 1.35% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 Co Commissioner Dist 19 Pos 1  
87 119 0 206 99.52% A. Cody Childress (I)
1 0 0 1 0.48% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 271 Co Commissioner Dist 19 Pos 2  
53 52 0 105 38.75% Gary A. Baker (I)
67 98 0 165 60.89% Sandra Moss (I)
1 0 0 1 0.37% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 291 County Trustee  
22 33 0 55 18.90% Mark Renfroe (R)
110 126 0 236 81.10% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 General Sessions Judge  
110 139 0 249 99.60% Mark L. Agee (I)
0 1 0 1 0.40% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 278 Juvenile Court Judge  
33 33 0 66 23.74% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
89 123 0 212 76.26% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 Sheriff  
85 78 0 163 54.33% Rodney H. Wright (R)
34 68 0 102 34.00% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
17 18 0 35 11.67% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 Circuit Court Clerk  
99 127 0 226 100.00% Janice Jones (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 County Clerk  
97 125 0 222 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 251 Register Of Deeds  
111 140 0 251 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 257 Gibson Co S.S.D. Trustee Dist 3  
59 75 0 134 52.14% Tom Lannom (I)
61 62 0 123 47.86% Greg L. Morris (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 377 Constable Districts 16, 19  
34 34 0 68 18.04% Craig Blackburn (I)
15 32 0 47 12.47% Thomas A. Bradford (I)
46 43 0 89 23.61% Wilson Fesmire (I)
52 52 0 104 27.59% W.W. Sims (I)
24 44 0 68 18.04% Gene Skinner (I)
0 1 0 1 0.27% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
42 71 0 113 51.60% Retain
60 46 0 106 48.40% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 216 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
47 66 0 113 52.31% Retain
54 49 0 103 47.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
46 68 0 114 52.05% Retain
57 48 0 105 47.95% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
40 68 0 108 53.73% Retain
52 41 0 93 46.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
42 68 0 110 54.73% Retain
51 40 0 91 45.27% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 201 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
37 70 0 107 53.23% Retain
56 38 0 94 46.77% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
42 68 0 110 55.00% Retain
51 39 0 90 45.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
39 68 0 107 54.31% Retain
51 39 0 90 45.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
41 65 0 106 53.81% Retain
49 42 0 91 46.19% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
39 64 0 103 52.28% Retain
51 43 0 94 47.72% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 197 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
39 67 0 106 53.81% Retain
51 40 0 91 46.19% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
42 67 0 109 56.19% Retain
49 36 0 85 43.81% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 194 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
44 67 0 111 57.22% Retain
47 36 0 83 42.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
42 67 0 109 55.90% Retain
49 37 0 86 44.10% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
38 65 0 103 52.82% Retain
54 38 0 92 47.18% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
41 67 0 108 55.96% Retain
49 36 0 85 44.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
41 66 0 107 56.61% Retain
48 34 0 82 43.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 190 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
39 63 0 102 53.68% Retain
51 37 0 88 46.32% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 193 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
43 66 0 109 56.48% Retain
48 36 0 84 43.52% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
43 63 0 106 56.68% Retain
45 36 0 81 43.32% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
39 62 0 101 54.30% Retain
48 37 0 85 45.70% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
43 64 0 107 57.22% Retain
44 36 0 80 42.78% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 188 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
41 65 0 106 56.38% Retain
46 36 0 82 43.62% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:24 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1