Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:30 PM Election Date: 8/7/2014 EMS   Gibson County, Tennessee 2014 State Primary and County General TNGIBPG4 8/7/2014   E - # Of Election Day Votes 298 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 120 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 418  VOTER TURNOUT: 46.39%
40-Rutherford - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 216 (R) Governor  
22 6 0 28 12.96% Mark Coonrippy Brown
132 47 0 179 82.87% Bill Haslam
1 1 0 2 0.93% Basil Marceaux, Sr.
3 4 0 7 3.24% Donald Ray McFolin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 (R) United States Senate  
4 2 0 6 2.63% Christian Agnew
89 37 0 126 55.26% Lamar Alexander
64 15 0 79 34.65% Joe Carr
13 2 0 15 6.58% George Shea Flinn
1 0 0 1 0.44% John D. King
0 1 0 1 0.44% Brenda S. Lenard
0 0 0 0 0.00% Erin Kent Magee
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 225 (R) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
139 47 0 186 82.67% Stephen Lee Fincher
23 8 0 31 13.78% Dana Matheny
4 4 0 8 3.56% John Mills
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 (R) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
165 55 0 220 99.55% Curtis Halford
1 0 0 1 0.45% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 (R) State Committeeman Dist 24  
69 24 0 93 65.96% Gary D. Kee
38 10 0 48 34.04% Joey Mehlhorn
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
23 13 0 36 26.87% Marilucile Counce
80 18 0 98 73.13% Christi Cross
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (D) Governor  
27 9 0 36 51.43% Charles V. "Charlie" Brown
8 8 0 16 22.86% Kennedy Spellman Johnson
9 2 0 11 15.71% Wm. H. "John" McKamey
5 2 0 7 10.00% Ron Noonan
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (D) United States Senate  
18 11 0 29 46.03% Terry Adams
8 3 0 11 17.46% Gordon Ball
7 2 0 9 14.29% Larry Crim
10 4 0 14 22.22% Gary Gene Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (D) US House Of Rep 8th Dist  
23 11 0 34 51.52% Wes Bradley
8 3 0 11 16.67% Rickey Hobson
3 2 0 5 7.58% Lawrence A. Pivnick
11 5 0 16 24.24% Tom Reasons
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (D) TN House Of Rep 79th Dist  
42 19 0 61 100.00% Bobby Barnett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 72 (D) State Committeeman Dist 24  
37 17 0 54 75.00% Don Farmer
14 4 0 18 25.00% Toby A. Hampton
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) State Committeewoman Dist 24  
44 20 0 64 100.00% Angela Callis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 329 Circ Court Judge 28th Dist  
238 91 0 329 100.00% Clayburn Peeples (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 372 Chancellor 28th District  
207 83 0 290 77.96% George Ellis (I)
57 23 0 80 21.51% Harold R. Gunn (I)
0 2 0 2 0.54% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 247 Dist Attorney General 28th Dist  
181 65 0 246 99.60% Garry Brown (I)
0 1 0 1 0.40% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 Public Defender 28th Dist  
209 83 0 292 100.00% Tom W. Crider (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 County Mayor  
46 20 0 66 16.14% Allen Barker (R)
155 74 0 229 55.99% Tom "Spoon" Witherspoon (D)
74 21 0 95 23.23% Steve Hilton (I)
18 1 0 19 4.65% Hollis W. Skinner (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 376 Co Commissioner Dist 16 Pos 1  
111 40 0 151 40.16% Dusty Emerson (I)
158 66 0 224 59.57% Todd Littleton (I)
1 0 0 1 0.27% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 266 Co Commissioner Dist 16 Pos 2  
192 72 0 264 99.25% Tony Pillow (I)
1 1 0 2 0.75% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 County Trustee  
79 17 0 96 25.07% Mark Renfroe (R)
191 96 0 287 74.93% Dana Davidson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 General Sessions Judge  
228 91 0 319 99.69% Mark L. Agee (I)
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 Juvenile Court Judge  
77 29 0 106 30.64% Robert W. (Bob) Newell (D)
165 75 0 240 69.36% Mark Johnson (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 Sheriff  
173 66 0 239 58.44% Rodney H. Wright (R)
84 37 0 121 29.58% Charles W. "Chuck" Arnold (D)
34 15 0 49 11.98% Paul Thomas (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 315 Circuit Court Clerk  
222 91 0 313 99.37% Janice Jones (D)
1 1 0 2 0.63% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 301 County Clerk  
211 90 0 301 100.00% Joyce Brooks Brown (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 319 Register Of Deeds  
229 90 0 319 100.00% Hilda T. Patterson (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 Kenton S.S.D. Trustee Gibson Co  
6 5 0 11 100.00% Richard Skiles (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 Kenton S.S.D. Trustee Obion Co  
7 5 0 12 100.00% Jason S. Williams (I)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 565 Constable Districts 16, 19  
28 16 0 44 7.79% Craig Blackburn (I)
72 32 0 104 18.41% Thomas A. Bradford (I)
41 15 0 56 9.91% Wilson Fesmire (I)
123 50 0 173 30.62% W.W. Sims (I)
131 56 0 187 33.10% Gene Skinner (I)
0 1 0 1 0.18% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 Supreme Court At Lg - Clark  
89 36 0 125 48.26% Retain
100 34 0 134 51.74% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 251 Supreme Court At Lg - Lee  
91 37 0 128 51.00% Retain
93 30 0 123 49.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 250 Supreme Court At Lg - Wade  
90 38 0 128 51.20% Retain
93 29 0 122 48.80% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 Ct of Appeals - Frierson  
80 35 0 115 50.44% Retain
87 26 0 113 49.56% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 Ct of Appeals - McClarty  
84 34 0 118 52.21% Retain
83 25 0 108 47.79% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 227 Ct of Appeals - Susano  
80 32 0 112 49.34% Retain
89 26 0 115 50.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 Ct of Appeals - Swiney  
84 29 0 113 50.67% Retain
84 26 0 110 49.33% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 224 Ct of Appeals - Bennett  
82 34 0 116 51.79% Retain
82 26 0 108 48.21% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 230 Ct of Appeals - Clement  
81 37 0 118 51.30% Retain
84 28 0 112 48.70% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 227 Ct of Appeals - Dinkins  
80 33 0 113 49.78% Retain
87 27 0 114 50.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 221 Ct of Appeals - McBrayer  
80 33 0 113 51.13% Retain
83 25 0 108 48.87% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 Ct of Appeals - Kirby  
89 35 0 124 55.61% Retain
74 25 0 99 44.39% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 Ct of Appeals - Stafford  
85 34 0 119 54.09% Retain
79 22 0 101 45.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 Ct of Crim Appeals - Ogle  
86 33 0 119 54.34% Retain
74 26 0 100 45.66% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 216 Ct of Crim Appeals - Thomas, Jr.  
85 34 0 119 55.09% Retain
75 22 0 97 44.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 Ct of Crim Appeals - Witt, Jr.  
75 31 0 106 50.72% Retain
77 26 0 103 49.28% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 Ct of Crim Appeals - Bivins  
76 31 0 107 50.95% Retain
78 25 0 103 49.05% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 Ct of Crim Appeals - Wedemeyer  
68 32 0 100 48.31% Retain
82 25 0 107 51.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 Ct of Crim Appeals - Woodall  
75 31 0 106 50.72% Retain
77 26 0 103 49.28% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 209 Ct of Crim Appeals - Glenn  
78 32 0 110 52.63% Retain
72 27 0 99 47.37% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 Ct of Crim Appeals - McMullen  
76 32 0 108 51.43% Retain
77 25 0 102 48.57% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 207 Ct of Crim Appeals - Page  
76 30 0 106 51.21% Retain
75 26 0 101 48.79% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 206 Ct of Crim Appeals - Williams  
76 32 0 108 52.43% Retain
72 26 0 98 47.57% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/7/2014 - 9:20:31 PM 2014 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/7/2014] Page 1 of 1